Nodaway-Holt High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 16


Last Game
10/28 vs Nodaway-Holt  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (14 - 25, 26 - 24, 17 - 25, 17 - 25, 0 - 0)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (15-11) Season Record: (0-8-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 East Atchison Tournament    
 »  8/29 Rock Port   (18-7) L   1 - 3  
 »  8/29 South Holt   (11-13) W   3 - 2  
 »  8/29 St. Joseph Christian   L   0 - 3  
9/1 Mound City with Craig   (8-11) W   3 - 0  
9/1 Mound City with Craig   (8-11)    
9/3 Union Star with King City   (5-14) W   3 - 0  
9/3 Union Star with King City   (5-14) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at South Holt   (11-13) W   3 - 2  
9/8 at South Holt   (11-13) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at North Platte   (4-19) L   1 - 3  
9/15 at North Platte   (4-19) L   0 - 1  
9/17 Rock Port   (18-7) L   0 - 3  
9/17 Rock Port   (18-7) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Nodaway-Holt Invitational    
 »  9/19 South Holt   (11-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Union Star with King City   (5-14) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/19 West Nodaway   (3-17) W   2 - 1  
9/22 West Nodaway   (3-17) W   3 - 0  
9/22 West Nodaway   (3-17)    
9/24 at North Nodaway   (5-13) W   3 - 1  
9/24 at North Nodaway   (5-13) T   1 - 1  
9/28 South Harrison   (2-12) W   3 - 0  
9/29 at Union Star with King City   (5-14) L   2 - 3  
9/29 at Union Star with King City   (5-14)    
10/1 at Mound City with Craig   (8-11) W   3 - 1  
10/1 at Mound City with Craig   (8-11) L   0 - 1  
10/5 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-6) L   0 - 3  
10/5 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-6) L   0 - 2  
10/8 North Nodaway   (5-13) W   3 - 0  
10/8 North Nodaway   (5-13) T   1 - 1  
10/13 at Rock Port   (18-7) L   0 - 3  
10/13 at Rock Port   (18-7) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at West Nodaway   (3-17) W   3 - 0  
10/15 at West Nodaway   (3-17) L   0 - 2  
10/20 South Holt   (11-13) W   3 - 2  
10/20 South Holt   (11-13)    
10/21 EA Triangular    
 »  10/21 East Buchanan   (16-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/21 Tarkio with Fairfax   (19-6) L   0 - 3  
10/26-28 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/26 West Nodaway   (3-17) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/26 Rock Port   (18-7) W   3 - 2  
 »  10/28 Tarkio   (19-6) L   1 - 3