New Bloomfield High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 7


Last Game
1/26 vs Community   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 55
Next Game
2/3 at Eugene   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Harrisburg   (13-5) L   39 - 91  Matchup
11/19 Harrisburg   (13-5)    Matchup
11/21 Fatima   (15-4) L   28 - 92  Matchup
11/21 Fatima   (15-4) L   5 - 40  Matchup
11/22 Calvary Lutheran   (9-5) L   43 - 59  Matchup
11/22 Calvary Lutheran   (9-5) W   26 - 17  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Tipton Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Versailles   (12-5) L   49 - 88  Matchup
 »  11/30 California   (6-10) L   24 - 63  Matchup
 »  12/3 Otterville   (9-9) L   59 - 90  Matchup
12/5 Belle   (8-10) L   55 - 69  Matchup
12/5 Belle   (8-10) L   32 - 40  Matchup
12/9 South Callaway   (10-9) L   34 - 81  Matchup
12/9 South Callaway   (10-9) L   24 - 47  Matchup
12/15 Chamois   (4-14) L   53 - 61  Matchup
12/17 at Jamestown   (4-13) L   39 - 46  Matchup
12/19 at Lighthouse Sr.   (1-2)    Matchup
12/19 at Lighthouse Sr.   (1-2)    Matchup
12/30 Sturgeon   (5-13) L   40 - 48  Matchup
12/30 Sturgeon   (5-13) L   18 - 27  Matchup
1/4 Hallsville   (13-3) L   23 - 63  Matchup
1/4 Hallsville   (13-3)    Matchup
1/6 North Callaway HS   (10-9) L   36 - 84  Matchup
1/6 North Callaway HS   (10-9) L   35 - 42  Matchup
1/9-14 56th Annual South Callaway Tournament    Matchup
1/9-14 South Callaway Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Hermann   (16-3) L   17 - 83  Matchup
 »  1/12 Russellville   (8-11) L   31 - 103  Matchup
 »  1/13 Calvary Lutheran   (9-5) L   35 - 59  Matchup
1/19 Stover   (11-6) L   39 - 58  Matchup
1/20 at Linn   (7-10) L   30 - 65  Matchup
1/20 at Linn   (7-10) L   34 - 42  Matchup
1/23-28 39th Annual Sturgeon Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Westran   (17-3) L   17 - 67  Matchup
 »  1/26 Community   (11-9) L   38 - 55  Matchup
2/3 at Eugene   (14-3)  Matchup
2/3 at Eugene   (14-3)  Matchup
2/7 Fayette   (4-14) 7:45 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Tuscumbia   (5-11)  Matchup
2/9 at Tuscumbia   (5-11)  Matchup
2/14 at Russellville   (8-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Russellville   (8-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 at St. Elizabeth   (13-7)  Matchup
2/16 at St. Elizabeth   (13-7)  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup