Lincoln High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 7


Last Game
5/12 vs Wellington-Napoleon   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 4

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (22-5) Season Record: (1-1-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/22 Archie   (13-11) W   7 - 2  Matchup
3/22 Archie   (13-11) T   5 - 5  Matchup
3/24 Lakeland   (1-13) Postponed  
3/26 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-10) W   5 - 4  Matchup
3/27 Warsaw   (14-4) W   14 - 4  Matchup
3/27 Macks Creek   (1-9) W   16 - 0  Matchup
3/29 at Crest Ridge   (13-4) L   3 - 13  Matchup
3/29 at Crest Ridge   (13-4) L   5 - 9  Matchup
4/1 Stover   (2-11) W   25 - 0  Matchup
4/1 Stover   (2-11)    Matchup
4/5 Tipton   (7-11) W   14 - 0  Matchup
4/6 at Smithton   (5-10) W   13 - 1  Matchup
4/6 at Smithton   (5-10) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/8 at Sacred Heart with La Monte   (11-7) Postponed  
4/8 at Sacred Heart with La Monte   (11-7) Postponed  
4/9 at Cole Camp   (11-8) Postponed  
4/9 at Cole Camp   (11-8) Postponed  
4/12 Lakeland   (1-13) W   24 - 2  Matchup
4/13 at Otterville   (1-7) W   23 - 0  Matchup
4/14 Softball Quad - Concordia, Lincoln, Lone Jack, Wellington    Matchup
 »  4/14 Wellington-Napoleon   (19-2) L   2 - 12  Matchup
 »  4/14 Concordia   (15-4) W   10 - 9  Matchup
4/15 Northwest (Hughesville)   (4-8) W   17 - 2  Matchup
4/15 Northwest (Hughesville)   (4-8)    Matchup
4/16-17 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/16 Tipton   (7-11) W   17 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/17 Windsor   (12-9) W   5 - 4 (8)  Matchup
 »  4/17 Sacred Heart with La Monte   (11-7) W   10 - 3  Matchup
4/21 Skyline   (24-1) L   5 - 14  Matchup
4/21 Skyline   (24-1)    Matchup
4/22 Green Ridge   (8-10) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/23 Concordia   (15-4) W   9 - 3  Matchup
4/23 Concordia   (15-4)    Matchup
4/24 vs Purdy   (30-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/24 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-10) W   21 - 9  Matchup
4/27 Windsor   (12-9) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/27 Windsor   (12-9)    Matchup
4/30 at Osceola   (6-14) W   16 - 0  Matchup
4/30 at Osceola   (6-14)    Matchup
5/3-5 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/3 Otterville   (1-7) FW   7 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/6 Sacred Heart with La Monte   (11-7) W   6 - 4  Matchup
 »  5/6 Green Ridge   (8-10) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/12-21 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (19-2) L   0 - 4  Matchup