Lincoln High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 13


Last Game
2/20 vs Lincoln   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 45

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (7-18) Season Record: (10-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27-12/2 Warsaw Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Knob Noster   (16-11) L   43 - 53  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  Warsaw   (5-19) L   59 - 60  Matchup
12/5 Butler   (21-7) W   27 - 18  Matchup
12/5 Butler   (21-7) L   43 - 49  Matchup
12/8 at Lakeland   (12-15)    Matchup
12/8 at Lakeland   (12-15) L   46 - 50  Matchup
12/11 Stover   (19-7) L   18 - 25  Matchup
12/11 Stover   (19-7) L   37 - 52  Matchup
12/13 vs Concordia   (8-17) W   60 - 38  Matchup
12/16-22 29th Annual Otterville Holiday Classic Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/16  ⤷  Hermitage   (16-11) W   45 - 30  Matchup
 ⤷  12/19  ⤷  Iberia   (19-8) L   42 - 48  Matchup
 ⤷  12/21  ⤷  Northwest (Hughesville)   (19-10) W   50 - 46  Matchup
1/2 Skyline   (10-15) L   53 - 57 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/2 Skyline   (10-15) W   34 - 31  Matchup
1/4 at Eugene   (25-4) L   22 - 62  Matchup
1/4 at Eugene   (25-4) L   28 - 34  Matchup
1/5 Smithton   (12-15) L   43 - 51  Matchup
1/5 Smithton   (12-15) W   17 - 11  Matchup
1/19 at Tipton   (19-10) L   27 - 33  Matchup
1/19 at Tipton   (19-10) L   45 - 60  Matchup
1/23 Warsaw   (5-19) W   59 - 34  Matchup
1/23 Warsaw   (5-19) W   28 - 21  Matchup
1/24 at Sacred Heart   (23-6) W   44 - 43  Matchup
1/24 at Sacred Heart   (23-6) L   18 - 50  Matchup
1/26-2/3 Kaysinger Conference Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/26  ⤷  La Monte   (10-17) W   59 - 43  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Cole Camp   (21-7) L   32 - 43  Matchup
 ⤷  2/1  ⤷  Northwest (Hughesville)   (19-10) L   29 - 44  Matchup
2/6 at Windsor   (6-18) L   26 - 36  Matchup
2/6 at Windsor   (6-18) W   67 - 38  Matchup
2/8 at La Monte   (10-17) W   58 - 31  Matchup
2/8 at La Monte   (10-17) W   32 - 7  Matchup
2/9 Northwest (Hughesville)   (19-10) W   19 - 18  Matchup
2/9 Northwest (Hughesville)   (19-10) L   21 - 46  Matchup
2/12 Cole Camp   (21-7) W   35 - 30  Matchup
2/12 Cole Camp   (21-7) L   41 - 65  Matchup
2/13 at Otterville   (8-17) W   21 - 12  Matchup
2/13 at Otterville   (8-17) L   40 - 43  Matchup
2/16 Green Ridge   (17-10) W   27 - 15  Matchup
2/16 Green Ridge   (17-10) L   37 - 40  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Marion C. Early   (18-10) L   36 - 45  Matchup