Jefferson (Conception Junction) High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 16 (Partnering with South Nodaway)


Last Game
10/19 vs Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (9)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-10) Season Record: (1-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26-27 Cameron Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/26 Lathrop   (12-16) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/26 Benton   (19-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  8/27 Central (St. Joseph)   (17-12-1) L   6 - 8  Matchup
 »  8/27 Lawson   (24-5) L   2 - 3  Matchup
 »  8/27 Excelsior Springs   (12-16) W   5 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at North Harrison   (12-12) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/29 at North Harrison   (12-12) L   4 - 8  Matchup
9/1 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (6-18) W   11 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (6-18)    Matchup
9/6 Northeast Nodaway   (11-8) L   6 - 8  Matchup
9/6 Northeast Nodaway   (11-8)    Matchup
9/8 at DeKalb   (6-20) W   7 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at DeKalb   (6-20)    Matchup
9/12 at West Platte   (11-10) W   8 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at West Platte   (11-10)    Matchup
9/13 King City with Union Star   (18-10) W   10 - 3  Matchup
9/13 King City with Union Star   (18-10) L   1 - 9  Matchup
9/15 Albany   (9-17) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Albany   (9-17)    Matchup
9/19 North Andrew   (16-10-1) W   7 - 6  Matchup
9/19 North Andrew   (16-10-1)    Matchup
9/20 Stewartsville with Osborn   (6-18) W   10 - 3  Matchup
9/20 Stewartsville with Osborn   (6-18) L   5 - 6  Matchup
9/22 at Northeast Nodaway   (11-8) L   1 - 5  Matchup
9/22 at Northeast Nodaway   (11-8)    Matchup
9/27 DeKalb   (6-20) W   11 - 6  Matchup
9/27 DeKalb   (6-20)    Matchup
10/1 Mid-Buchanan Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-13) L   1 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/1 North Platte   (22-4) L   6 - 7  Matchup
 »  10/1 Lathrop   (12-16) W   12 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 DeKalb   (6-20) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 at Worth County   (12-9) W   7 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Worth County   (12-9) L   5 - 6  Matchup
10/6 Benton   (19-8) L   7 - 12  Matchup
10/6 Benton   (19-8)    Matchup
10/10 South Harrison   (27-6) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/10 South Harrison   (27-6) W   7 - 4  Matchup
10/11-15 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Worth County   (12-9) W   11 - 9  Matchup
 »  10/15 Northeast Nodaway   (11-8) W   11 - 1  
10/19-29 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 King City   (18-10) L   1 - 2 (9)