Harrisburg High School

2020-2021 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 6


Last Game
10/22 vs Harrisburg  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 12

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (10-14) Season Record: (4-3)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Softball Jamboree    
8/29 Hallsville Invitational Tournament    
 »  8/29 Salisbury   (21-6) L   1 - 11  
 »  8/29 Sturgeon   (3-16) W   14 - 2  
9/1 at Russellville with Calvary Lutheran   (23-4) Postponed  
9/1 at Russellville with Calvary Lutheran   (23-4) Postponed  
9/3 at Pilot Grove   (4-13) W   24 - 1  
9/3 at Pilot Grove   (4-13)    
9/4 at Schuyler County   (9-13) W   7 - 2  
9/9 at Glasgow   (6-8) Postponed  
9/9 at Glasgow   (6-8) Postponed  
9/10 at Salisbury   (21-6) Postponed  
9/10 at Salisbury   (21-6) Postponed  
9/14 Hallsville   (18-4) L   0 - 17  
9/14 Hallsville   (18-4) L   5 - 12  
9/15 Westran   (9-12) Rescheduled 9/16  
9/15 Westran   (9-12) Rescheduled 9/16  
9/16 Westran   (9-12) L   12 - 15  
9/16 Westran   (9-12)    
9/17 at Scotland County   (9-10) L   1 - 11  
9/17 at Scotland County   (9-10) W   5 - 3  
9/19 Fayette Softball Tournament    
 »  9/19 Fayette   (18-6-1) L   3 - 11  
 »  9/19 Jamestown   (3-15) W   12 - 1  
 »  9/19 Sturgeon   (3-16) W   15 - 5  
9/21 Fayette   (18-6-1) L   2 - 10  
9/21 Fayette   (18-6-1) W   4 - 3  
9/23 at Salisbury   (21-6) L   4 - 8  
9/23 at Salisbury   (21-6)    
9/24 North Shelby   (13-4) L   1 - 5  
9/24 North Shelby   (13-4)    
9/25 Higbee   (0-9) W   12 - 0  
9/28 at Russellville with Calvary Lutheran   (23-4) L   1 - 11  
9/28 at Russellville with Calvary Lutheran   (23-4) L   0 - 8  
9/29 at Marceline   (23-2) L   1 - 11  
9/29 at Marceline   (23-2) L   4 - 6  
9/30 New Franklin   (10-11) W   10 - 9  
9/30 New Franklin   (10-11) W   8 - 6  
10/1 at Knox County   (11-13) L   2 - 12  
10/1 at Knox County   (11-13) W   3 - 0  
10/5 Paris with Faith Walk   (3-17) L   1 - 2  
10/5 Paris with Faith Walk   (3-17)    
10/7 at Sturgeon   (3-16) W   13 - 3  
10/7 at Sturgeon   (3-16)    
10/8 Northeast (Cairo)   (14-6) L   1 - 3 (9)  
10/8 Northeast (Cairo)   (14-6)    
10/13-15 Class 1 District 6 Tournament    
 »  10/14 Pilot Grove   (4-13) W   12 - 2  
 »  10/15 New Franklin   (10-11) W   9 - 6  
10/21-31 Class 1 State Tournament   12:00 pm  
 »  10/22 Leeton   (20-4) L   3 - 12