Adrian High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 13


Last Game
1/26 at Ballard   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/31 vs Osceola   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity
7:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (7-6) Season Record: (4-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Butler   (3-12) W   35 - 21  Matchup
11/22 Butler   (3-12)    Matchup
11/29 at St. Michael the Archangel   (12-7) L   41 - 47  Matchup
11/29 at St. Michael the Archangel   (12-7) L   39 - 46  Matchup
12/6 at Harrisonville   (10-8) L   20 - 37  Matchup
12/6 at Harrisonville   (10-8) W   28 - 14  Matchup
12/8 Stockton   (14-7) W   31 - 30  Matchup
12/8 Stockton   (14-7)    Matchup
12/12-16 1st Annual Butler Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/14 Rich Hill   (11-5) L   30 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/16 Butler   (3-12) W   46 - 22  Matchup
12/19 Odessa   (3-16) W   52 - 28  Matchup
12/19 Odessa   (3-16) L   19 - 27  Matchup
1/3 at Windsor   (3-17) W   49 - 27  Matchup
1/3 at Windsor   (3-17) W   41 - 22  Matchup
1/4 at Prairie View High School   W   37 - 27  Matchup
1/4 at Prairie View High School      Matchup
1/6 at Sherwood   (14-7) L   30 - 39  Matchup
1/6 at Sherwood   (14-7)    Matchup
1/10 Archie   (14-4) L   34 - 49  Matchup
1/10 Archie   (14-4) W   25 - 13  Matchup
1/13 at Midway   (4-11) W   46 - 25  Matchup
1/13 at Midway   (4-11) W   14 - 4  Matchup
1/17 at Lone Jack   (13-6) L   34 - 36  Matchup
1/17 at Lone Jack   (13-6)    Matchup
1/19 McDonald County   (6-11)    Matchup
1/19 McDonald County   (6-11)    Matchup
1/20 Rich Hill   (11-5)    Matchup
1/20 Rich Hill   (11-5)    Matchup
1/23-28 45th Annual Clinton Girls Basketball Tournament    Matchup
1/26 at Ballard (V)      Matchup
1/31 Osceola   (5-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Osceola   (5-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Lakeland   (14-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Lakeland   (14-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Liberal   (13-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Liberal   (13-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Drexel   (15-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Drexel   (15-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Jasper   (14-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Jasper   (14-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 Appleton City   (8-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 Appleton City   (8-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup