Fair Grove High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 11


Last Game
2/26 vs Clever   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 56 - 29
Next Game
3/1 vs Fair Grove   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Marshfield Jamboree    Matchup
11/20 Nixa   (20-6)    Matchup
11/20 Nixa   (20-6) L   40 - 56  Matchup
11/21 at Fatima   (22-6) W   39 - 35  Matchup
11/21 at Fatima   (22-6) W   51 - 28  Matchup
11/21 at Fatima   (22-6) W   84 - 58  Matchup
11/27-12/1 Fair Grove Invitational Tournament    Matchup
11/27-12/1 Marshfield JV Tourn    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Ava   (7-19) W   75 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Branson   (15-10) W   36 - 33  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Lebanon   (8-17) W   53 - 32  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  Springfield Catholic   (13-14) W   70 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  West Plains   (19-7) W   46 - 39  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Chadwick   (20-7) W   29 - 22  Matchup
12/5 at Miller   (21-8)    Matchup
12/5 at Miller   (21-8) W   50 - 43  Matchup
12/7 at Forsyth   (11-14)    Matchup
12/7 at Bolivar   (14-12)    Matchup
12/7 at Forsyth   (11-14) W   60 - 20  Matchup
12/11 at Branson   (15-10) L   19 - 45  Matchup
12/11 at Branson   (15-10) L   31 - 47  Matchup
12/13-16 Ozark JV Tournament    Matchup
12/15 at Rock Bridge   (21-5) W   34 - 20  Matchup
12/15 at Rock Bridge   (21-5) L   41 - 50  Matchup
12/18 El Dorado Springs   (26-3)    Matchup
12/18 El Dorado Springs   (26-3) W   73 - 64  Matchup
12/27-30 Pink and White Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Greenwood   (10-16) W   73 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Logan-Rogersville   (19-7) W   72 - 44  Matchup
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Kickapoo   (25-1) L   44 - 52  Matchup
 ⤷  12/30  ⤷  El Dorado Springs   (26-3) L   51 - 56  Matchup
1/4 Ash Grove   (15-11)    Matchup
1/4 Ash Grove   (15-11) W   65 - 24  Matchup
1/6-13 17th Annual Skyline Girls’ Basketball Tournament    Matchup
1/6-13 Morrisville JV Girls Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/6  ⤷  Climax Springs   (8-19) W   68 - 23  Matchup
 ⤷  1/11  ⤷  Stoutland   (13-15) W   61 - 23  Matchup
 ⤷  1/13  ⤷  Skyline   (27-2) L   39 - 50  Matchup
1/18-20 Nixa Invitational Touranment    Matchup
 ⤷  1/18  ⤷  Helias Catholic   (17-9) W   54 - 43  Matchup
 ⤷  1/19  ⤷  Marshfield   (22-4) L   49 - 56  Matchup
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  Nixa   (20-6) W   66 - 62  Matchup
1/22 Clever   (18-10)    Matchup
1/22 Clever   (18-10) W   75 - 54  Matchup
1/26 at St. James   (19-6)    Matchup
1/26 at St. James   (19-6) W   64 - 30  Matchup
1/30 at Springfield Catholic   (13-14)    Matchup
1/30 at Springfield Catholic   (13-14) W   53 - 18  Matchup
2/1 Skyline   (27-2) L   63 - 79  Matchup
2/1 Skyline   (27-2) W   51 - 27  Matchup
2/7 Republic   (21-4) L   54 - 57  Matchup
2/7 Republic   (21-4) L   54 - 57  Matchup
2/7 Republic   (21-4) L   54 - 57  Matchup
2/15 Strafford   (17-11)    Matchup
2/15 Strafford   (17-11) W   59 - 46  Matchup
2/17 at Union   (19-7)    Matchup
2/17 at Union   (19-7) W   45 - 44  Matchup
2/19-23 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/21  ⤷  Springfield Catholic   (13-14) W   53 - 32  Matchup
 ⤷  2/23  ⤷  Strafford   (17-11) W   68 - 38  Matchup
2/26-3/9 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/26  ⤷  Clever   (18-10) W   56 - 29  Matchup
 ⤷  3/1  ⤷  Fatima   (22-6) TBD  Matchup