Community High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 10


Last Game
2/6 at Northeast (Cairo)   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/7 vs Sturgeon   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (12-11) Season Record: (0-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Jamboree @ Silex    Matchup
11/22 Wellsville-Middletown   (9-11) W   53 - 35  Matchup
11/28 at Paris   (12-10) L   12 - 51  Matchup
11/29 at Marion County   (8-12) L   42 - 63  Matchup
12/2 at Mark Twain   (12-9) L   52 - 61  Matchup
12/6 at Madison   (2-18) W   57 - 22  Matchup
12/9 Slater   (12-10) L   50 - 54  Matchup
12/12 North Shelby   (8-11) W   56 - 53  Matchup
12/12 Louisiana   (15-9)    Matchup
12/13 at Sturgeon   (6-14) W   47 - 28  Matchup
12/15 South Shelby   (10-12) L   9 - 49  Matchup
12/17 2022 Gary Filbert Classic    Matchup
 »  12/17 North Callaway HS   (10-11) L   47 - 69  Matchup
12/20 Van-Far   (13-10) L   37 - 41  Matchup
12/30 Clopton   (17-6) L   14 - 62  Matchup
12/30 Clopton   (17-6)    Matchup
1/2-7 94th Annual New Franklin Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/3 Sweet Springs   (9-14) W   54 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/5 New Franklin   (20-2) L   25 - 60  Matchup
 »  1/7 Sturgeon   (6-14) W   64 - 56  Matchup
1/9 at Chamois   (5-17) W   51 - 34  Matchup
1/10 Madison   (2-18) W   59 - 25  Matchup
1/12 Sturgeon   (6-14)    Matchup
1/13 at New Franklin   (20-2) L   44 - 77  Matchup
1/17 at Prairie Home with Bunceton   (7-15) W   64 - 47  Matchup
1/19 at Mexico   (14-8) L   15 - 62  Matchup
1/20 at Paris   (12-10) W   49 - 35  Matchup
1/23-28 39th Annual Sturgeon Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 South Callaway   (11-11) L   36 - 57  Matchup
 »  1/26 New Bloomfield   (1-20) W   55 - 38  Matchup
 »  1/30 Paris   (12-10) L   42 - 51  Matchup
1/31 at Northeast (Cairo)   (13-9) L   33 - 65  Matchup
1/31 at Northeast (Cairo)   (13-9)    Matchup
2/2 Mark Twain   (12-9)    Matchup
2/3 Pilot Grove   (9-13) W   75 - 44  Matchup
2/6 at Northeast (Cairo)   (13-9)    Matchup
2/7 Sturgeon   (6-14) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Centralia   (12-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Glasgow   (15-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Northeast (Cairo)   (13-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup