Central (Park Hills) High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
1/22 at North County  
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 72
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/26 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1 East Carter   (12-4) W   73 - 62  
12/1 East Carter   (12-4) W   81 - 49  
12/4 at Festus   (11-4) W   68 - 57  
12/4 at Festus   (11-4)    
12/7-12 65th Annual Steighorst Tournament    
 »  12/7 Windsor (Imperial)   (9-5) W   65 - 39  
 »  12/11 DeSoto   (9-8) W   66 - 62  
 »  12/12 Eureka   (10-3) L   48 - 66  
12/18 at Valle Catholic   (11-6) W   72 - 59  
12/18 at Valle Catholic   (11-6)    
12/26-31 65th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/28 Crystal City   (6-8) W   81 - 49  
 »  12/29 Steelville   (11-6) W   71 - 61  
 »  12/30 North County   (4-0) W   60 - 56  
 »  12/31 South Iron   (14-3) L   43 - 63  
1/5 Saxony Lutheran   (3-11) W   62 - 48  
1/5 Saxony Lutheran   (3-11) W   71 - 46  
1/8 at Farmington   (10-5) L   67 - 78  
1/8 at Farmington   (10-5)    
1/12 at Sikeston   (6-5) L   74 - 85  
1/12 at Sikeston   (6-5) L   35 - 73  
1/15 Fredericktown   (9-8) W   67 - 30  
1/15 Fredericktown   (9-8) W   76 - 20  
1/22 at North County   (4-0) L   54 - 72  
1/22 at North County   (4-0)    
1/26 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (13-4) 7:30 pm  
1/26 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (13-4) 6:00 pm  
1/29 at Potosi   (9-7) 7:30 pm  
1/29 at Potosi   (9-7) 6:00 pm  
2/2 Ste. Genevieve   (11-5) 7:30 pm  
2/2 Ste. Genevieve   (11-5) 6:00 pm  
2/5 at South Iron   (14-3) 7:30 pm  
2/5 at South Iron   (14-3) 6:00 pm  
2/6-13 MAAA Tournament    
2/15 at Arcadia Valley   (5-7) 7:30 pm  
2/16 Arcadia Valley   (5-7) 7:30 pm  
2/18 at Sullivan   (4-8) 7:00 pm  
2/18 at Sullivan   (4-8) 5:30 pm  
2/23 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-6) 7:30 pm  
2/23 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-6) 6:00 pm  
2/25 Poplar Bluff   (10-4) 7:30 pm  
2/25 Poplar Bluff   (10-4) 6:00 pm