Canton High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 6


Last Game
2/1 vs Green City   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 53
Next Game
2/4 vs Schuyler County   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Knox County   (11-10) L   50 - 62  Matchup
11/22 at Knox County   (11-10)    Matchup
11/26 Elsberry   (15-6) L   44 - 69  Matchup
11/26 Elsberry   (15-6)    Matchup
12/1 Clark County   (6-11)    Matchup
12/2 Palmyra   (15-6) L   52 - 64  Matchup
12/5 at Scotland County   (3-11) W   47 - 36  Matchup
12/6 Clopton   (16-5) L   53 - 58  Matchup
12/8 at Clark County   (6-11) W   45 - 43  Matchup
12/13 at South Shelby   (9-12) W   40 - 38  Matchup
12/13 at South Shelby   (9-12) L   21 - 46  Matchup
12/15 at Unity   L   48 - 53  Matchup
12/16 Palmyra   (15-6)    Matchup
12/17 at Novinger   (8-13) W   71 - 40  Matchup
12/17 at Novinger   (8-13)    Matchup
12/20 at Schuyler County   (14-6) W   56 - 43  Matchup
12/21 Burlington Notre Dame   L   42 - 74  Matchup
1/2-7 Highland Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/3 Keokuk High School   W   64 - 57  Matchup
 »  1/5 Macon   (16-3) L   33 - 65  Matchup
1/5 at Marion County   (7-12)    Matchup
 »  1/6 Palmyra   (15-6) W   54 - 46  Matchup
1/9 Knox County   (11-10)    Matchup
1/10 Highland   (3-16) W   72 - 51  Matchup
1/10 Highland   (3-16)    Matchup
1/12 at Paris   (10-10)    Matchup
1/13 at North Shelby   (8-11) W   49 - 45  Matchup
1/16-21 Tony Lenzini Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/16 Mark Twain   (12-9) W   67 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/18 Palmyra   (15-6) L   34 - 54  Matchup
 »  1/21 Monroe City   (3-7) W   50 - 33  Matchup
1/21 at Bowling Green   (8-8) L   32 - 41  Matchup
1/23 Monroe City   (3-7) L   54 - 63  Matchup
1/23 Monroe City   (3-7)    Matchup
1/24 Mark Twain   (12-9) W   68 - 66  Matchup
1/24 Mark Twain   (12-9)    Matchup
1/30-2/4 La Plata Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/30 Putnam County   (11-8) W   61 - 33  Matchup
 »  2/1 Green City   (18-2) L   43 - 53  Matchup
 »  2/4 Schuyler County   (14-6)  Matchup
2/6-11 Brashear Tournament    Matchup
2/9 Illini West   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Illini West   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Clopton   (16-5) 11:00 am  Matchup
2/13 at Putnam County   (11-8) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Hannibal   (8-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Marion County   (7-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 at Palmyra   (15-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 2 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Homecoming       = Senior Night