Arcadia Valley High School

2023-2024 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 2


Last Game
11/4 vs Bishop LeBlond   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (18 - 25, 25 - 18, 23 - 25, 20 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-17-4) Season Record: (4-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Kingston   (7-23-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/28 at Kingston   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 Dexter   (17-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/29 Dexter   (17-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Lesterville   (5-25-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/5 at Potosi   (21-10-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/5 at Potosi   (21-10-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Advance   (35-3-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 Advance   (35-3-3)    Matchup
9/8-9 Dig for Life    Matchup
 »  9/8 Scott City   (19-12-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Kingston   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Ellington   (15-12-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Valley   (8-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Leopold   (24-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Fredericktown   (23-7-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/12 Fredericktown   (23-7-2)    Matchup
9/13 Ste. Genevieve   (12-17-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/13 Ste. Genevieve   (12-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Central (Park Hills)   (25-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Central (Park Hills)   (25-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Farmington   (18-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/18 Farmington   (18-14)    Matchup
9/19 at North County   (4-23-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/19 at North County   (4-23-3)    Matchup
9/21 Jefferson (Festus)   (18-9-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Jefferson (Festus)   (18-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Bismarck   (25-11-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Bismarck   (25-11-2)    Matchup
9/23 Valle Catholic JV Tournament    Matchup
9/27 at West County   (12-15-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at West County   (12-15-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Valley   (8-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Saxony Lutheran   (25-8-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/29 at Saxony Lutheran   (25-8-2)    Matchup
9/30 39th Annual Central JV Tournament    Matchup
10/2 South Iron   (22-10-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/2 South Iron   (22-10-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Valle Catholic   (26-8-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/3 Valle Catholic   (26-8-2)    Matchup
10/7 Jackson Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/7 Kirkwood   (17-14-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/7 Advance   (35-3-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Valle Catholic   (26-8-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/7 Incarnate Word Academy   (31-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Poplar Bluff   (9-18-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/7 Saxony Lutheran   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10-12 MAAA Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/10 North County   (4-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 Valle Catholic   (26-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/11 Ste. Genevieve   (12-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/11 Bismarck   (25-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17-24 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Kingston   (7-23-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Jefferson (Festus)   (18-9-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/26-11/4 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/26 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (17-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/28 Scott City   (19-12-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/3 Fair Grove   (35-1-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  11/4 Bishop LeBlond   (33-5) L   1 - 3  Matchup