Arcadia Valley High School

2014-2015 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/26 vs Arcadia Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 68 - 71

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24-27 88th Annual Arcadia Valley Thanksgiving Tournament    
 »  11/24 Bismarck   (4-18) W   73 - 34  
 »  11/26 West County   (18-9) L   60 - 64  
 »  11/27 Clearwater   (6-16) W   75 - 58  
12/1-4 Bismarck JV Tournament    
12/5 Clearwater   (6-16) W   74 - 68  
12/5 Clearwater   (6-16)    
12/8 at North County   (13-16) W   77 - 50  
12/8 at North County   (13-16)    
12/8 at North County   (13-16)    
12/12 Jefferson (Festus)   (12-12) W   74 - 45  
12/12 Jefferson (Festus)   (12-12)    
12/16 at South Iron   (24-4) L   50 - 63  
12/16 at South Iron   (24-4)    
12/19 at Crystal City   (18-9) W   72 - 55  
12/19 at Crystal City   (18-9)    
12/26-31 Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 North County   (13-16) W   71 - 45  
 »  12/29 South Iron   (24-4) W   65 - 56  
 »  12/30 Potosi   (20-8) L   59 - 62  
 »  1/1 Farmington   (14-13) L   39 - 60  
1/6 Viburnum   (6-16) W   64 - 32  
1/6 Viburnum   (6-16)    
1/9 West County   (18-9) W   61 - 53  
1/9 West County   (18-9)    
1/13 at Ste. Genevieve   (17-12) W   67 - 55  
1/13 at Ste. Genevieve   (17-12)    
1/16 Valle Catholic   (20-8) W   68 - 65  
1/16 Valle Catholic   (20-8)    
1/20 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (16-9) L   62 - 66  
1/20 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (16-9) W   46 - 36  
1/23 at Bismarck   (4-18) W   78 - 35  
1/23 at Bismarck   (4-18)    
1/30 Kingston   (1-21) W   94 - 36  
1/30 Kingston   (1-21)    
2/3 at Valley   (6-20) W   77 - 42  
2/3 at Valley   (6-20)    
2/6 Fredericktown   (6-17) W   61 - 29  
2/6 Fredericktown   (6-17)    
2/7-14 MAAA Conference Tournament    
2/7-14 MAAA Conference Tournament    
 »  2/9 West County   (18-9) W   57 - 55  
2/9-12 North County JV Tournament    
 »  2/13 North County   (13-16) W   48 - 46  
 »  2/14 Central (Park Hills)   (23-7) W   52 - 51  
 »  2/14 Central (Park Hills)   (23-7) W   52 - 51  
2/19 Potosi   (20-8) L   58 - 79  
2/19 Potosi   (20-8)    
2/23-27 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/24 East Prairie   (12-11) W   80 - 60  
 »  2/26 Woodland   (21-8) L   68 - 71