Sullivan High School

2023-2024 Girls Soccer Schedule Class 2 District 4


Last Game
4/17 vs Crocker   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 8 - 0
Next Game
4/29 at Washington   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (10-5-2) Season Record: (10-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-16 Warrenton Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  St. Clair   (7-6-1) T   2 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Elsberry with Silex   (2-5) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   2 - 0  Matchup
3/18-21 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  University City   (2-9) W   7 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  3/21  ⤷  Lutheran St. Charles   (3-2-2) T   2 - 2  Matchup
3/26 Laquey   (11-2-1) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)  Matchup
3/26 Laquey   (11-2-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
3/28 North County   (3-7) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/28 North County   (3-7) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/2 at St. Clair   (7-6-1) W   1 - 0 (PK)  Matchup
4/2 at St. Clair   (7-6-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/3 at Festus   (5-4-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/3 at Festus   (5-4-1) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/4 Fatima   (6-3) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
4/4 Fatima   (6-3) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/8 Orchard Farm   (8-2) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/8 Orchard Farm   (8-2) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/9 Owensville   (5-10) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/9 Owensville   (5-10) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
4/11 at St. James   (1-9) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/12 at St. Francis Borgia   (7-7) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/12 at St. Francis Borgia   (7-7) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/13 Lebanon JV Shoot Out    Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Waynesville   (1-8) W   7 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Waynesville   (1-8) W   6 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Lebanon   (4-9) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/16 at Union   (8-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/16 at Union   (8-1) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/17 Crocker   (6-8) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/22-26 Owensville Tournament    Matchup
4/29 at Washington   (9-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Washington   (9-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Pacific   (10-1-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Pacific   (10-1-1) 6:45 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Dixon   (3-4-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Dixon   (3-4-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 DeSoto   (0-9-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/7 DeSoto   (0-9-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Wright City   (4-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Wright City   (4-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup