Brentwood High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 4


Last Game
12/7 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 75 - 33
Next Game
12/9 at Christian   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/2 Valley Park Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Bishop DuBourg   (0-4) W   54 - 38  Matchup
 »  11/30 Principia   (5-0) L   37 - 48  Matchup
 »  12/1 St. Pius X (Festus)   (2-3) L   45 - 52  Matchup
12/7 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (0-1) W   75 - 33  Matchup
12/9 at Christian   (0-2)  Matchup
12/13 at McKinley Classical Leadership   (0-5)  Matchup
12/14 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (3-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/14 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (3-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/15 Hancock   (0-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/15 Hancock   (0-4) 4:00 pm  Matchup
1/5 at Valley Park    Matchup
1/5 at Valley Park    Matchup
1/6 at KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (5-0)  Matchup
1/6 at KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (5-0)  Matchup
1/9 Duchesne    Matchup
1/9 Duchesne    Matchup
1/10 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (1-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (1-4) 4:00 pm  Matchup
1/12 at Roosevelt with Carnahan   (2-0)  Matchup
1/12 at Roosevelt with Carnahan   (2-0)  Matchup
1/13 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (1-1)  Matchup
1/13 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (1-1)  Matchup
1/16-21 Nashville, IL Invitational    Matchup
1/24 at Bayless   (1-3)  Matchup
1/24 at Bayless   (1-3)  Matchup
1/27 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (1-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (1-4) 4:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Crossroads College Preparatory   (1-1)  Matchup
1/31 Crossroads College Preparatory   (1-1)  Matchup
2/1 at STEAM Academy   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 at STEAM Academy   (2-2) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Valley Park    Matchup
2/3 Valley Park    Matchup
2/6 St. Louis Patriots Sr.    Matchup
2/6 St. Louis Patriots Sr.    Matchup
2/7 at Hancock   (0-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Hancock   (0-4) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Bayless   (1-3)  Matchup
2/10 Bayless   (1-3)  Matchup
2/13 Priory   (0-2)  Matchup
2/13 Priory   (0-2)  Matchup
2/14 at Principia   (5-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Principia   (5-0) 4:15 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup