Schuyler County High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 10


Last Game
10/15 vs Schuyler County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 7

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (9-15) Season Record: (1-10)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 PC JV Tourney    Matchup
8/27 Putnam County JV Tournament    Matchup
8/29 Princeton   (13-10) W   9 - 3  Matchup
8/29 Princeton   (13-10)    Matchup
8/30 at La Plata   (18-11) L   6 - 15  Matchup
8/30 at La Plata   (18-11)    Matchup
9/1 Putnam County   (9-15) W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Putnam County   (9-15)    Matchup
9/6 Harrisburg   (7-17) L   3 - 4  Matchup
9/6 Harrisburg   (7-17) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Clark County   (6-13) L   4 - 24  Matchup
9/7 Clark County   (6-13) L   4 - 9  Matchup
9/8 at Fayette   (24-3) L   0 - 12  Matchup
9/8 at Fayette   (24-3) L   0 - 7  Matchup
9/12 Atlanta   (12-12) W   10 - 3  Matchup
9/12 Atlanta   (12-12) L   3 - 14  Matchup
9/13 at Marceline   (27-5) L   0 - 15  Matchup
9/13 at Marceline   (27-5) L   0 - 10  Matchup
9/15 Knox County   (12-9) L   3 - 4  Matchup
9/15 Knox County   (12-9)    Matchup
9/17 Cairo SB Tourney    Matchup
 »  9/17 Northeast (Cairo)   (18-8) L   1 - 7  Matchup
 »  9/17 La Plata   (18-11) L   4 - 11  Matchup
9/20 at Salisbury   (16-12) L   3 - 4  Matchup
9/20 at Salisbury   (16-12)    Matchup
9/22 Paris   (12-14) L   3 - 4  Matchup
9/22 Paris   (12-14) L   3 - 4  Matchup
9/23 at Novinger   (3-17) W   11 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Novinger   (3-17) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/26 at North Shelby   (17-6) L   1 - 9  Matchup
9/26 at North Shelby   (17-6)    Matchup
9/27 Scotland County   (7-18) W   6 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Scotland County   (7-18) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/29 Brookfield   (13-9) L   0 - 5  Matchup
9/29 Brookfield   (13-9) L   1 - 13  Matchup
10/1 Schuyler Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Canton   (27-5) L   3 - 14  Matchup
 »  10/1 Knox County   (12-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/4 at Westran   (11-14) W   5 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Westran   (11-14) L   5 - 6  Matchup
10/6 Milan   (8-16) W   6 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Milan   (8-16) W   9 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Green City   (11-10) W   10 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Green City   (11-10)    Matchup
10/12-15 Class 1 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/13 Brashear   (13-8) W   7 - 2  
 »  10/15 La Plata   (18-11) L   3 - 7  
10/19-29 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup