Raymore-Peculiar High School

2022-2023 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 6


Last Game
11/1 vs Raymore-Peculiar   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 4

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Blue Springs Jamboree   -  Matchup
8/29-9/2 Park Hill Varsity Classic    Matchup
 »  8/30 Van Horn   (13-9) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Lincoln College Prep   (12-11) T   0 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Lee's Summit West   (14-10) L   1 - 6  Matchup
 »  8/31 Blue Springs   (11-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/1 Blue Springs South   (7-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Belton   (10-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Belton   (10-10) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Lee's Summit West   (14-10) T   2 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Park Hill South   (14-7) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Park Hill South   (14-7) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/13 Park Hill South   (14-7) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/15 at Kearney   (12-10) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/15 at Kearney   (12-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Liberty North   (18-6) W   2 - 1 (PK)  Matchup
9/20 Liberty North   (18-6) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/20 Liberty North   (18-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Lee's Summit   (14-4-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/22 at Lee's Summit   (14-4-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Blue Springs   (11-10) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Blue Springs   (11-10) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/27 at Blue Springs   (11-10) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Blue Springs South   (7-13-1) W   9 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Blue Springs South   (7-13-1) W   3 - 2 (PK)  Matchup
9/29 at Blue Springs South   (7-13-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Raytown   (7-13-1)    Matchup
9/29 at Raytown   (7-13-1)    Matchup
10/3 Lee's Summit North   (4-17) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/4 at Belton   (10-10) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Lee's Summit West   (14-10) L   1 - 4  Matchup
10/6 at Lee's Summit West   (14-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Truman   (4-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Truman   (4-21) W   5 - 1  Matchup
10/11 Truman   (4-21) W   7 - 1  Matchup
10/11 Fort Osage   (11-8) W   7 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at William Chrisman   (11-12) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at William Chrisman   (11-12) W   5 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Lee's Summit   (14-4-1)    Matchup
10/17-20 Lee's Summit North C Gold Tournament    Matchup
10/18 Blue Springs   (11-10) L   2 - 3 (1 OT)  Matchup
10/18 Blue Springs   (11-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/20 at Liberty North   (18-6) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/25 Lee's Summit West   (14-10) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/25 Lee's Summit West   (14-10) L   3 - 5  Matchup
10/25 Lee's Summit   (14-4-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/27 Blue Springs South   (7-13-1) L   1 - 2 (PK)  Matchup
10/27 Blue Springs South   (7-13-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/27 at Lee's Summit North   (4-17) W   5 - 2  Matchup
10/29-11/3 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Carthage   (16-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  11/1 Rockhurst   (21-2-2) L   1 - 4  
11/12-19 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup