St. Charles West High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 7


Last Game
3/8 vs Mexico   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 61

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at Francis Howell North   (9-18) W   47 - 39  Matchup
11/19 at Francis Howell North   (9-18) W   55 - 27  Matchup
11/23 at St. Charles   (16-9) L   52 - 60  Matchup
11/23 at St. Charles   (16-9) L   16 - 70  Matchup
11/29-12/3 MICDS Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Jennings   (11-10) L   59 - 65  Matchup
11/29-12/2 DeSmet/SCW Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Chaminade College Prep   (24-8) L   38 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/1 Francis Howell Central   (8-18) L   58 - 68 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/1 Eureka   (20-9) W   37 - 23  Matchup
 »  12/2 DeSmet   (19-9) L   28 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/3 Riverview Gardens   (6-15) W   69 - 51  Matchup
12/6-10 St. Charles West Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-14) L   51 - 58  Matchup
12/6-10 Northwest Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (9-17) W   46 - 27  Matchup
12/6 at Lutheran St. Charles   (14-12)    Matchup
 »  12/7 Francis Howell North   (9-18) W   44 - 37  Matchup
 »  12/7 Webster Groves   (24-8) L   35 - 55  Matchup
 »  12/9 Eureka   (20-9) L   31 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/10 Holt   (11-17) L   51 - 61  Matchup
12/13 vs McCluer North   (4-22) W   68 - 53  Matchup
12/13 McCluer North   (4-22) L   46 - 53  Matchup
12/13 at Orchard Farm   (21-8) W   55 - 40  Matchup
12/14 Winfield   (14-13) W   54 - 51  Matchup
12/14 Winfield   (14-13) W   46 - 27  Matchup
12/15 St. Charles   (16-9) W   37 - 34  Matchup
12/17 Warrenton   (3-23) W   52 - 48  Matchup
12/17 Warrenton   (3-23) W   55 - 43  Matchup
12/18-22 GAC/Rock Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/18 Marquette   (11-15) L   41 - 47  Matchup
12/20 Ft. Zumwalt South   (26-3) W   42 - 24  Matchup
12/21 St. Dominic   (23-6)    Matchup
12/27-30 St. Dominic Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Sikeston   (17-11) L   37 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/28 Francis Howell Central   (8-18) W   53 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/28 Eureka   (20-9) L   44 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/29 Lutheran St. Charles   (14-12) W   52 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/29 Rockwood Summit   (9-15) L   33 - 40  Matchup
1/4 at Duchesne   (15-18) W   55 - 47  Matchup
1/4 at Duchesne   (15-18)    Matchup
1/4 Washington   (11-16) W   53 - 45  Matchup
1/5 Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-22)    Matchup
1/7 at Orchard Farm   (21-8) W   57 - 43  Matchup
1/7 at Orchard Farm   (21-8) L   38 - 48  Matchup
1/18 Christian   (2-20) W   64 - 38  Matchup
1/18 Christian   (2-20) W   53 - 42  Matchup
1/18 DeSmet   (19-9) W   40 - 35  Matchup
1/19 at St. Charles   (16-9)    Matchup
1/21 St. Charles   (16-9) L   75 - 80  Matchup
1/21 St. Charles   (16-9)    Matchup
1/24-29 St. Dominic Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 St. Dominic   (23-6)    Matchup
1/24 Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-15)    Matchup
 »  1/26 Duchesne   (15-18)    Matchup
1/26 Orchard Farm   (21-8) W   53 - 27  Matchup
1/28 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-22) W   66 - 36  Matchup
1/28 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-22)    Matchup
2/1 at Winfield   (14-13) W   71 - 51  Matchup
2/1 at Winfield   (14-13) W   73 - 52  Matchup
2/2 Orchard Farm   (21-8)    Matchup
2/3 at Pattonville   (17-11)    Matchup
2/5-12 GAC Tournament    Matchup
2/8 at St. Francis Borgia   (16-12) L   53 - 56  Matchup
2/8 at St. Francis Borgia   (16-12) L   33 - 54  Matchup
2/12 Orchard Farm   (21-8) W   67 - 49  Matchup
2/12 Orchard Farm   (21-8) W   70 - 46  Matchup
2/18 at Warrenton   (3-23) W   69 - 49  Matchup
2/18 at Warrenton   (3-23)    Matchup
2/22 St. Dominic   (23-6) L   56 - 74  Matchup
2/22 St. Dominic   (23-6)    Matchup
2/25 at Troy Buchanan   (22-5) L   62 - 69 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/25 at Troy Buchanan   (22-5)    Matchup
2/28-3/4 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/2 Winfield   (14-13) W   79 - 57  Matchup
 »  3/4 Orchard Farm   (21-8) W   40 - 34  Matchup
3/8-19 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/8 Mexico   (28-1) L   48 - 61  Matchup