St. Charles High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 7


Last Game
9/25 vs North Point HS  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 15, 25 - 19, 0 - 0)
Next Game
9/28 vs Winfield  
5:15 PM:   Varsity
4:15 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:15 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 SCW C Team Tournament    
 »  8/28 Ft. Zumwalt North   (6-3-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/28 St. Charles West   (4-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Troy Buchanan   (7-4) W   2 - 1  
8/30 at MICDS   (4-9) W   3 - 0  
8/30 at MICDS   (4-9) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Ft. Zumwalt East   (4-3) W   3 - 2  
8/31 Ft. Zumwalt East   (4-3) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Ft. Zumwalt East   (4-3) L   0 - 2  
9/2 at Winfield   (11-7) L   1 - 3  
9/2 at Winfield   (11-7) L   1 - 2  
9/2 at Winfield   (11-7) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Francis Howell North   (1-3) W   3 - 1  
9/8 Francis Howell North   (1-3)    
9/9 Parkway North   (0-3) W   3 - 1  
9/9 Parkway North   (0-3)    
9/9 Parkway North   (0-3) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Warrenton   (13-7-1) W   3 - 1  
9/14 at Warrenton   (13-7-1)    
9/14 at Warrenton   (13-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at St. Charles West   (4-11) W   3 - 0  
9/16 at St. Charles West   (4-11)    
9/16 at St. Charles West   (4-11)    
9/21 Orchard Farm   (10-4-1) W   3 - 1  
9/21 Orchard Farm   (10-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Orchard Farm   (10-4-1) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at North Point HS   (3-10-2) W   3 - 0  
9/23 at North Point HS   (3-10-2) W   2 - 1  
9/23 at North Point HS   (3-10-2) L   0 - 0  
9/25 SC Invitational    
 »  9/25 Ft. Zumwalt South   (9-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/25 North Point HS   (3-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Pacific   (8-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Winfield   (11-7) 5:15 pm  
9/28 Winfield   (11-7) 4:15 pm  
9/28 Winfield   (11-7) 4:15 pm  
9/29 North Point HS   (3-10-2) 5:15 pm  
9/29 North Point HS   (3-10-2) 4:15 pm  
9/29 North Point HS   (3-10-2) 4:15 pm  
10/1 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (2-3) 5:00 pm  
10/1 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (2-3) 4:00 pm  
10/1 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (2-3) 4:00 pm  
10/4 Wright City   (3-13-1) 5:15 pm  
10/4 Wright City   (3-13-1) 4:15 pm  
10/5 Warrenton   (13-7-1) 5:15 pm  
10/5 Warrenton   (13-7-1) 4:15 pm  
10/5 Warrenton   (13-7-1) 4:15 pm  
10/7 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (2-2) 5:00 pm  
10/7 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (2-2) 4:00 pm  
10/7 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (2-2) 4:00 pm  
10/9 Lutheran South Tournament    
10/9 Clayton JV Tournament    
10/9 GAC "C" Tournament    
10/12 St. Charles West   (4-11) 5:15 pm  
10/12 St. Charles West   (4-11) 4:15 pm  
10/12 St. Charles West   (4-11) 4:15 pm  
10/14 John Burroughs   (14-1-5) 5:15 pm  
10/14 John Burroughs   (14-1-5) 4:15 pm  
10/14 John Burroughs   (14-1-5) 4:15 pm  
10/16 GAC JV Tournament    
10/19 at Orchard Farm   (10-4-1) 5:15 pm  
10/19 at Orchard Farm   (10-4-1) 4:15 pm  
10/19 at Orchard Farm   (10-4-1) 4:15 pm  
10/21-26 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    
10/21-19 Districts    
10/28 Sectionals    
10/30 Quarterfinals    
11/4-6 State Tournament