Capital City High School

2021-2022 Girls Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 7


Last Game
5/19 vs Smith-Cotton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/14 Rock Bridge jamboree   -  Matchup
3/18 Camdenton   (11-13) W   6 - 0  Matchup
3/18 Camdenton   (11-13)    Matchup
3/22 at Holt   (10-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
3/22 at Holt   (10-7)    Matchup
3/24 Osage   (10-10) W   6 - 1  Matchup
3/24 Osage   (10-10)    Matchup
3/25 at Rolla   (11-9) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/25 at Rolla   (11-9)    Matchup
3/30 at Helias Catholic   (7-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/30 at Helias Catholic   (7-8)    Matchup
4/1 at Owensville   (12-15) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/1 at Owensville   (12-15)    Matchup
4/4 at Jefferson City   (3-16) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/4 at Jefferson City   (3-16) T   0 - 0  Matchup
4/6 at Southern Boone   (21-7-1) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  Matchup
4/6 at Southern Boone   (21-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/7 at Warrenton   (5-17) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/7 at Warrenton   (5-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/11 St. Michael the Archangel   (14-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/11 St. Michael the Archangel   (14-8)    Matchup
4/12 at Boonville (V)   (0-18) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/15 vs Kirkwood   (4-13) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/16 vs Belleville West High School   L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/18 Smith-Cotton   (18-5) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/18 Smith-Cotton   (18-5) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/20 Dixon   (4-17) Postponed  
4/20 Dixon   (4-17) Postponed  
4/21 at Rock Bridge   (20-7-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/21 at Rock Bridge   (20-7-1) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/25 Hickman   (13-8) W   1 - 0 (PK)  Matchup
4/25 Hickman   (13-8) T   0 - 0  Matchup
4/27 at Rockwood Summit   (5-14-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/29-30 Jefferson City Shootout    Matchup
 »  4/30 Carthage   (10-9) W   4 - 1  Matchup
5/6 at Ozark   (19-5-3) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  Matchup
5/7 at Glendale   (21-4) L   1 - 4  Matchup
5/9 at Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (8-16) W   5 - 0  Matchup
5/9 at Battle with Columbia Independent HS   (8-16)    Matchup
5/10 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-4-1) W   5 - 3  Matchup
5/10 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-4-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
5/14-19 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/14 Ruskin   (1-13) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/17 St. Michael the Archangel   (14-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  5/19 Smith-Cotton   (18-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/28-6/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup