Oakville High School

2017-2018 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 6


Last Game
10/24 vs Oakville  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/18-25 Northwest/Parkway West Soccer Tournament    
 »  8/18 Hazelwood Central   (7-15) W   5 - 0  
8/18 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-14-2)    
8/19-23 Suburban West JV Boys Soccer Round-Robin    
 »  8/19 Fox   (5-19-2) W   4 - 0  
8/21-24 Suburban Freshmen Tournament    
8/22 at Farmington   (19-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/22 Marquette   (17-4-1) L   1 - 4  
8/22-24 Parkway Freshmen Soccer Tournament    
 »  8/23 Parkway West   (9-17-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/23 Eureka   (11-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/25 Summit   L   0 - 2  
8/25 Webster Groves   (14-6-4)    
8/29-9/2 St. Domonic FastLane Super Cup    
 »  8/29 Ft. Zumwalt East   (8-15-1) W   5 - 2  
8/29 at Lindbergh   (15-9-1) L   0 - 5  
8/29 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (6-19)    
8/30 Christian Brothers College   (22-6-2) W   4 - 0  
 »  8/31 Holt   (18-6) L   2 - 3  
8/31 at Parkway South   (14-11)    
9/1 DeSmet   (15-6) L   1 - 3  
 »  9/2 St. Dominic   (18-9) L   1 - 5  
9/4-7 MCC JV Tournament    
 »  9/4 DeSmet   (15-6) L   1 - 7  
9/5 at Seckman   (15-11) W   4 - 2  
 »  9/5 Chaminade College Prep   (15-7-2) L   2 - 4  
9/5 at Seckman   (15-11)    
 »  9/7 Christian Brothers College   (22-6-2) L   0 - 7  
9/11 Fox   (5-19-2) W   5 - 0  
9/11 Fox   (5-19-2) W   5 - 0  
9/12 at Seckman   (15-11) T   1 - 1  
9/13 at Windsor   W   5 - 0  
9/13 at Windsor (Imperial)   (11-13-1) W   3 - 0  
9/13 DeSmet   (15-6)    
9/14 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-14-2) W   5 - 0  
9/14 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-14-2) T   0 - 0  
9/15 at Fox   (5-19-2)    
9/18-23 CYC Soccer Tournament    
 »  9/18 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-8-1) L   0 - 6  
 »  9/19 Kirkwood   (19-5-4) L   0 - 4  
9/19 Eureka   (11-8-2)    
 »  9/21 Chaminade College Prep   (15-7-2) W   1 - 0  
9/21 at Christian Brothers College   (22-6-2)    
9/26 at Marquette   (17-4-1) L   0 - 3  
9/26 at Marquette   (17-4-1) L   0 - 1  
9/26 Marquette   (17-4-1)    
9/27 at Kirkwood   (19-5-4)    
9/29 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (7-12-3) W   1 - 0  
9/29 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (7-12-3) T   0 - 0  
9/30 Vianney   (23-8-2) L   0 - 1  
9/30 Vianney   (23-8-2) L   0 - 4  
9/30 Vianney   (23-8-2)    
10/3 at Christian Brothers College   (22-6-2) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at Christian Brothers College   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (7-12-3)    
10/5 at Mehlville   (15-9) L   2 - 7  
10/5 at Mehlville   (15-9) T   1 - 1  
10/5 at Mehlville   (15-9)    
10/10 at Lindbergh   (15-9-1) L   1 - 6  
10/10 Lindbergh   (15-9-1)    
10/12 Parkway South   (14-11) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Parkway South   (14-11) L   0 - 3  
10/12 at Pattonville   (10-11-2)    
10/14 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (6-19) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (6-19) L   0 - 2  
10/16-21 CBC Sophomore Soccer Showcase    
 »  10/16 Christian Brothers College   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/16 "C" Soccer Tournament    
10/16-19 SLL Freshman Soccer Tournament    
10/17 at Eureka   (11-8-2) L   0 - 5  
10/17 at Eureka   (11-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/18 Vianney   (23-8-2) L   0 - 5  
 »  10/19 Lindbergh   (15-9-1) L   3 - 5  
10/24-26 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Mehlville   (15-9) L   1 - 3