North County High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
10/4 vs North County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 5

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-8) Season Record: (4-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Lady Raider Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/19 Fredericktown   (2-18) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/19 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5) W   6 - 5  Matchup
 »  8/19 Jefferson (Festus)   (7-18) W   11 - 10  Matchup
8/21 Poplar Bluff   (21-8) L   1 - 6  Matchup
8/21 Poplar Bluff   (21-8) W   8 - 2  Matchup
8/24 at Ste. Genevieve   (11-12) W   12 - 1  Matchup
8/24 at Ste. Genevieve   (11-12)    Matchup
8/28 at DeSoto   (15-11) L   6 - 7 (8)  Matchup
8/28 at DeSoto   (15-11)    Matchup
8/29 Fredericktown   (2-18) W   12 - 1  Matchup
8/29 Fredericktown   (2-18)    Matchup
8/30 at Herculaneum   (4-14) W   16 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Herculaneum   (4-14) W   8 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Farmington   (12-15) W   9 - 6  Matchup
8/31 at Farmington   (12-15)    Matchup
9/1 East Carter   (13-11) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/5 at Potosi   (15-8) W   14 - 3  Matchup
9/5 at Potosi   (15-8)    Matchup
9/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-4) L   0 - 17  Matchup
9/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-4) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Festus   (18-9) L   0 - 10  Matchup
9/11 at Festus   (18-9)    Matchup
9/12 Ste. Genevieve   (11-12) W   19 - 4  Matchup
9/12 Ste. Genevieve   (11-12)    Matchup
9/14 at Fredericktown   (2-18) W   23 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Fredericktown   (2-18)    Matchup
9/15 at Hillsboro   (26-4) L   1 - 10  Matchup
9/15 at Hillsboro   (26-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Farmington   (12-15) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Farmington   (12-15) L   8 - 10  Matchup
9/20 at Cuba   (14-10) W   16 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Cuba   (14-10) W   15 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Potosi   (15-8) W   11 - 4  Matchup
9/21 Potosi   (15-8)    Matchup
9/23 Farmington JV Tournament    Matchup
9/25-27 MAAA Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/25 Ste. Genevieve   (11-12) W   24 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/25 Potosi   (15-8) L   1 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/26 Farmington   (12-15) W   13 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/26 Potosi   (15-8) W   8 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/27 Potosi   (15-8) L   1 - 6  Matchup
10/4-5 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
10/4-7 District Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/4 DeSoto   (15-11) L   4 - 5