Ewing Marion Kauffman Charter High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
12/6 vs DeLaSalle Charter (KC)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 76 - 25
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
12/8 vs Mexico   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18-19 Tip off Classic    Matchup
 »  11/18 McKinley Classical Leadership   (0-7) W   87 - 23  Matchup
 »  11/19 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   60 - 42  Matchup
11/27 at Barstow   (3-1) L   37 - 59  Matchup
11/27 at Barstow   (3-1) W   60 - 47  Matchup
11/29-12/2 Phog Allen Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Lee's Summit North   (3-1) L   33 - 70  Matchup
 »  11/30 William Chrisman   (3-2) L   38 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/2 Jefferson City   (3-1) L   52 - 84  Matchup
12/5 at Summit Christian Academy   (3-1) W   59 - 55  Matchup
12/5 at Summit Christian Academy   (3-1)    Matchup
12/5 at Summit Christian Academy   (3-1)    Matchup
12/6 DeLaSalle Charter (KC)   (1-5) W   76 - 25  Matchup
12/6 DeLaSalle Charter (KC)   (1-5)    Matchup
12/8 Norm Stewart Classic    Matchup
 »  12/8 Mexico   (5-0)  Matchup
12/11-16 37th Annual Midway Tournament    Matchup
12/12 Metro Academy   6:00 pm  
12/18 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (0-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
12/19 NCMC Holiday Hoop[s    Matchup
12/19 Freshman Tournament    Matchup
12/21 vs Cameron   (1-5)  Matchup
12/29 Moberly Shootout    Matchup
 »  12/29 Highland   (1-2)  Matchup
1/2 St. Mary's Academy   6:30 pm  
1/2 St. Mary's Academy   5:00 pm  
1/2 St. Mary's Academy   4:00 pm  
1/4 at St. Michael the Archangel   (2-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/5 at Rock Bridge   (3-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/5 at Rock Bridge   (3-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/9-13 Pleasant Hill Tournament    Matchup
1/10 Lone Jack   (4-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 Lone Jack   (4-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/16 at Center   (2-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/16 at Center   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/18 Saint Thomas Aquinas Shootout    Matchup
1/19 at Northeast (Kansas City)   (2-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/19 at Northeast (Kansas City)   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/22 at Oak Grove   (3-2) 7:15 pm  Matchup
1/22 at Oak Grove   (3-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/24 University Academy Charter   (1-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/24 University Academy Charter   (1-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 Southeast   (0-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/26 Southeast   (0-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/26 Southeast   (0-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/29 at KIPP KC Legacy   (4-1)  Matchup
1/29 at KIPP KC Legacy   (4-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/30 at Crossroads Prep Charter   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 Lincoln College Prep   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 Lincoln College Prep   (1-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Chillicothe   (2-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/6 at Chillicothe   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Capital City   (3-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/13 at Capital City   (3-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 East (Kansas City)   (0-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 East (Kansas City)   (0-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Jefferson City   (3-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Jefferson City   (3-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/5-14 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup