Marshfield High School

2022-2023 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 2 District 5


Last Game
10/29 vs Marshfield   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (2 OTs)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (10-14) Season Record: (0-7-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Camdenton   (14-13) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/2 New Covenant Academy   (17-10-1) Postponed  
9/6 at Springfield Catholic   (15-9-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/6 at Springfield Catholic   (15-9-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/8-10 Warrior Soccer Classic    Matchup
 »  9/8 New Covenant Academy   (17-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Cassville   (12-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Fair Grove   (2-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Aurora   (5-19) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Aurora   (5-19) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/15 Cassville   (12-11-1) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  Matchup
9/15 Cassville   (12-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Monett   (10-14) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/19 at Monett   (10-14)    Matchup
9/20 at Logan-Rogersville   (21-4) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Logan-Rogersville   (21-4) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/22 West Plains   (11-11) L   2 - 3 (2 OT)  Matchup
9/22 West Plains   (11-11) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/23 Central (Springfield)   (8-17) L   1 - 6  Matchup
9/27 Greenwood   (8-17) L   1 - 6  Matchup
9/27 Greenwood   (8-17)    Matchup
9/30-10/1 Willard Fall Classic    Matchup
 »  9/30 Neosho   (10-4) L   2 - 3 (PK)  Matchup
 »  10/1 Webb City   (13-12) L   2 - 3 (PK)  Matchup
 »  10/1 Hillcrest   (5-16) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Fair Grove   (2-18) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/6 Fair Grove   (2-18)    Matchup
10/10 at New Covenant Academy   (17-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/10 at New Covenant Academy   (17-10-1)    Matchup
10/11 at McDonald County   (5-14) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/11 at McDonald County   (5-14) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Hillcrest   (5-16) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Hillcrest   (5-16) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/15 College Heights Soccer Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/15 College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic   (13-7) L   0 - 1 (PK)  Matchup
 »  10/15 Aurora   (5-19) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/18 at Crocker   (6-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/24 Lebanon   (6-18) W   5 - 1  Matchup
10/24 Lebanon   (6-18) T   2 - 2  Matchup
10/27 Dixon   (9-11) W   6 - 1  Matchup
10/27 Dixon   (9-11)    Matchup
10/29-11/2 Class 2 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Monett   (10-14) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)  
11/12-19 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup