Macon High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 13


Last Game
2/25 vs Macon  
Varsity:   Loss 27 - 59

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 Salisbury   (15-11) W   64 - 42  
11/26 at Cameron   (7-19) W   61 - 45  
12/2 Centralia   (21-6) L   62 - 64  
12/3 Salisbury   (15-11) L   66 - 67  
12/5 at Moberly   (2-22) W   64 - 53  
12/9-14 Centralia Invitational Tournament    
12/9 at Palmyra   (22-5) Cancelled  
12/9 Palmyra   (22-5) W   51 - 27  
 »  12/10 Centralia   (21-6) L   50 - 71  
12/10 Chillicothe   (21-5) W   48 - 47 (2 OT)  
 »  12/12 Sturgeon   (17-11) L   61 - 66  
12/16 Knox County   (12-14) Cancelled  
12/17 Chillicothe   (21-5) L   52 - 68  
12/19 at Brookfield   (13-13) W   47 - 23  
12/21 Southern Boone   (18-9) L   59 - 85  
12/21 Southern Boone   (18-9) L   30 - 44  
12/27 vs Boonville   (20-6) L   60 - 66  
1/3 at Milan   (25-4-1) L   44 - 75  
1/6-11 Highland Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/7 Knox County   (12-14) W   48 - 42  
1/7-11 Monroe City JV Tournament    
 »  1/7 Monroe City   (28-3) L   41 - 74  
 »  1/9 Kirksville   (22-6) L   47 - 63  
 »  1/9 Clark County   (18-9) W   54 - 24  
 »  1/10 Clark County   (18-9) L   53 - 60  
 »  1/10 Hannibal   (10-14) L   29 - 49  
1/14 at Kirksville   (22-6) L   36 - 56  
1/14 at Kirksville   (22-6) L   25 - 56  
1/16 Mexico   (14-12) L   36 - 49  
1/17 at Highland   (11-13) L   68 - 91  
1/20-25 Macon Tournament    
1/20 at Marceline   (8-16) W   60 - 32  
 »  1/21 Brookfield   (13-13) L   47 - 53  
1/21 at Kirksville   (22-6) Rescheduled 1/14  
1/23 at Monroe City   (28-3)    
 »  1/25 Moberly   (2-22) W   56 - 52  
1/27 at Centralia   (21-6) L   43 - 44  
1/28 South Shelby   (5-20) W   72 - 59  
 »  1/29 Marceline   (8-16) W   74 - 48  
1/30 at Harrisburg   (11-14) L   35 - 45  
1/31 at Palmyra   (22-5) L   48 - 72  
2/3 South Shelby   (5-20) W   58 - 27  
2/4 at Hannibal   (10-14) L   47 - 59  
2/7 at Milan   (25-4-1) Rescheduled 1/3  
2/10-15 Knox County War Eagle JV Tournament    
 »  2/10 Scotland County   (7-18) W   51 - 34  
2/11 at Centralia   (21-6) L   53 - 76  
 »  2/12 South Shelby   (5-20)    
2/14 Brookfield   (13-13) L   58 - 63  
2/17 Moberly   (2-22)    
2/18 Clark County   (18-9) L   52 - 60  
2/20 Highland   (11-13)    
2/21 at Monroe City   (28-3) L   50 - 63  
2/24-29 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Monroe City   (28-3) L   27 - 59