Hollister High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 4th Place Class 4


Last Game
6/3 vs Hollister  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 12

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 Carthage   (8-19) L   2 - 4  
3/20 vs Parkview   (4-24) W   8 - 1  
3/20 at Joplin   (20-11) L   3 - 9  
3/23 at Ava   (16-6) W   4 - 2  
3/23 at Ava   (16-6) W   8 - 1  
3/26 at Carl Junction   (18-10) W   8 - 3  
3/26 at Carl Junction   (18-10) T   3 - 3  
3/27 Lamar Tournament    
 »  3/27 Lamar   (8-11) W   3 - 2  
 »  3/27 Seneca   (16-12) W   16 - 0  
3/29 Clever   (15-8) W   14 - 4  
3/29 Clever   (15-8) W   10 - 0  
3/30 at Crane   (17-8) W   10 - 1  
3/30 at Crane   (17-8) W   11 - 1  
4/1 Branson   (6-17) L   3 - 4  
4/5 Cassville   (10-18) W   13 - 2  
4/5 Cassville   (10-18) W   14 - 3  
4/6 at Mansfield   (9-10) W   8 - 4  
4/6 at Mansfield   (9-10) W   9 - 3  
4/9-10 Hollister Invitational    
 »  4/9 Forsyth   (13-13) W   9 - 0  
 »  4/9 Pacific   (12-11) W   10 - 2  
 »  4/10 Hillcrest   (3-25) W   11 - 1  
 »  4/10 Summit Christian Academy   (20-8) W   18 - 8  
4/13 at Aurora   (17-8) L   0 - 5  
4/13 at Aurora   (17-8) W   10 - 0  
4/15 at Logan-Rogersville   (22-6) L   4 - 10  
4/15 at Logan-Rogersville   (22-6) W   15 - 13  
4/16 Fair Grove   (18-7) W   9 - 1  
4/19 Springfield Catholic   (24-6) W   4 - 3  
4/19 Springfield Catholic   (24-6) W   5 - 0  
4/22 at Reeds Spring   (8-13) W   10 - 0  
4/22 at Reeds Spring   (8-13) W   8 - 6  
4/23 Spokane   (6-14) W   16 - 1  
4/23 Spokane   (6-14) Postponed  
4/27 Mt. Vernon   (6-19) W   8 - 0  
4/27 Mt. Vernon   (6-19) W   12 - 2  
4/30 vs Strafford   (15-12) W   11 - 1  
4/30 vs Strafford   (15-12) Postponed  
5/3 New Covenant Academy   (9-13-1) W   11 - 1  
5/3 New Covenant Academy   (9-13-1) W   9 - 3  
5/5 Marshfield   (16-9) L   3 - 4  
5/5 Marshfield   (16-9) L   4 - 12  
5/6 at Nevada   (19-7) L   5 - 9  
5/6 at Nevada   (19-7) W   4 - 1  
5/8-12 Forsyth Tournament    
 »  5/8 Purdy   (15-9) W   17 - 1  
 »  5/10 Marionville   (23-6) W   8 - 4  
 »  5/12 Strafford   (15-12) W   9 - 4  
5/13 at McDonald County   (15-14) W   7 - 4  
5/13 at McDonald County   (15-14)    
5/17-20 Class 4 District 11 Tournament    
 »  5/18 Monett   (11-11) W   10 - 0  
 »  5/20 Aurora   (17-8) W   2 - 1  
5/25-6/3 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  5/25 Seneca   (16-12) W   4 - 2  
 »  5/28 Springfield Catholic   (24-6) W   6 - 5  
 »  6/2 Blair Oaks   (28-6) L   2 - 3  
 »  6/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (20-8) L   2 - 12