Bayless High School

2014-2015 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 2


Last Game
11/4 vs Bayless  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23-28 Fort Zumwalt Tournament    
 »  8/23 Parkway North   (7-13-2) W   3 - 1  
 »  8/28 St. Charles West   (11-10-1) L   4 - 7  
8/28 Whitfield   (2-19-1)    
8/28 Whitfield   (2-19-1)    
 »  8/29 Ft. Zumwalt West   (10-12-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/2 Affton   (10-13-1) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)  
9/4 Brentwood   (9-11) W   8 - 0  
9/4 Brentwood   (9-11) W   1 - 0  
9/6 Principia   (13-9) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Principia   (13-9) Cancelled  
9/6 Principia   (13-9)    
9/6 at Principia   (13-9) Cancelled  
9/9 at Brentwood   (9-11) Rescheduled 9/15  
9/9 at Brentwood   (9-11) Rescheduled 9/15  
9/12 Valley Park   (3-17) W   10 - 0  
9/15 at Brentwood   (9-11) W   3 - 2  
9/15 at Brentwood   (9-11)    
9/15 Christian Brothers College   (14-10-3)    
9/16 Crossroads College Preparatory   (12-9-1) W   3 - 1  
9/17 SLUH      
9/22-27 CYC Tournament    
 »  9/22 Washington   (6-18-2) T   0 - 0  
 »  9/23 Highland   L   1 - 6  
 »  9/25 Affton   (10-13-1) T   2 - 2  
9/26 at Hillsboro   (12-12-2)    
9/30 at Valley Park   (3-17) W   8 - 0  
10/1 Whitfield   (2-19-1) W   2 - 1  
10/2 Fox   (13-12-1) Rescheduled 10/6  
10/2 Fox   (13-12-1)    
10/3 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (12-9-1) Rescheduled 10/23  
10/6 Fox   (13-12-1) W   3 - 1  
10/7 at Christian Brothers College   (14-10-3)    
10/8 St. Pius X (Festus)   (18-3-2) L   1 - 3  
10/8 St. Pius X (Festus)   (18-3-2) L   1 - 3  
10/8 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (18-3-2)    
10/10 at Hancock   (14-7-1) Rescheduled 10/24  
10/10 at Hancock   (14-7-1) Rescheduled 10/24  
 »  10/11 Lutheran South   (14-10) L   1 - 2  
10/11 at Lutheran South   (14-10)    
10/13-18 South Side Cup    
 »  10/13 Bishop DuBourg   (3-14) W   3 - 1  
10/14 at Pacific   (15-5) Cancelled  
10/14 at Pacific   (15-5) Cancelled  
10/17 Hancock   (14-7-1) W   3 - 0  
10/17 Hancock   (14-7-1)    
10/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-5-2) L   0 - 3  
10/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-5-2)    
10/20 Gateway   (10-1) L   1 - 3  
10/21 at St. Francis Borgia   (11-10-2) W   3 - 2 (2 OT)  
10/23 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (12-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Hancock   (14-7-1) L   2 - 3  
10/24 at Hancock   (14-7-1)    
10/28-30 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Carnahan   (1-5) W   8 - 0  
 »  10/30 Hancock   (14-7-1) W   5 - 0  
11/4-15 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/4 Perryville   (28-1) L   1 - 3