|
9/1
|
at
Liberty
(15-12-1)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/1
|
at
Liberty
(15-12-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/3
|
Kearney
(19-8-1)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/3
|
Kearney
(19-8-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/5
|
Warrior Invitational
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/5
|
⤷
Linn-Mar Marion, IA
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
9/5
|
⤷
Sigourney Signourney, IA
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
9/5
|
⤷
Davenport Central Davenport, IA
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
9/5
|
⤷
Oskaloosa Oskaloosa, IA
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
⤷
9/5
|
⤷
Johnston Johnston, IA
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
|
|
⤷
9/5
|
⤷
Martensdale-St. Mary's Martensdale, IA
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
|
|
9/8
|
William Chrisman Independence, MO
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
William Chrisman
(2-13)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/8
|
William Chrisman
(2-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/9
|
at
Park Hill Kansas City, MO
|
|
|
|
|
9/10
|
at
Park Hill South
(25-5-2)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/10
|
at
Park Hill South
(25-5-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/14
|
Central (St. Joseph) St. Joseph, MO
|
|
|
|
|
9/14
|
at
Blue Springs
(25-5)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
9/14
|
at
Blue Springs
(25-5)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/16
|
at
Winnetonka Kansas City, MO
|
|
|
|
|
9/19
|
Lee's Summit North Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/19
|
⤷
Hickman
(9-23-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/19
|
⤷
Lee's Summit North
(31-6-1)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/19
|
⤷
St. Teresa's Academy
(6-8)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
9/19
|
⤷
Staley
(22-11-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/20
|
at
William Chrisman Independence, MO
|
|
|
|
|
9/21
|
at
Lee's Summit Lee's Summit, MO
|
|
|
|
|
9/22
|
St. Teresa's Academy
(6-8)
|
L
|
1 - 3
|
Matchup
|
|
9/22
|
St. Teresa's Academy
(6-8)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/23
|
Blue Springs South Blue Springs, MO
|
|
|
|
|
9/24
|
Truman
(17-10-1)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
9/24
|
Truman
(17-10-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/26
|
Byron Moats Oak Park Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
9/28
|
Park Hill South Riverside, MO
|
|
|
|
|
9/29
|
Park Hill
(11-19-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
9/29
|
Park Hill
(11-19-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1
|
at
William Chrisman
(2-13)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/1
|
at
William Chrisman
(2-13)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/3
|
William Chrisman Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/3
|
Raytown South A Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/3
|
Oak Park B Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/5
|
at
Winnetonka
(15-12-3)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/5
|
at
Winnetonka
(15-12-3)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/6
|
Park Hill Kansas City, MO
|
|
|
|
|
10/6
|
Park Hill South
(25-5-2)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/6
|
Park Hill South
(25-5-2)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/7
|
at
Central (St. Joseph) St. Joseph, MO
|
|
|
|
|
10/8
|
North Kansas City
(15-13-3)
|
W
|
2 - 1
|
Matchup
|
|
10/8
|
North Kansas City
(15-13-3)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/10
|
Fort Osage Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/10
|
Truman A Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/12
|
Winnetonka Kansas City, MO
|
|
|
|
|
10/13
|
Winnetonka
(15-12-3)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/13
|
Winnetonka
(15-12-3)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/14
|
at
North Kansas City North Kansas City, MO
|
|
|
|
|
10/15
|
at
Olathe South Olathe, KS
|
L
|
0 - 3
|
|
|
10/15
|
at
Olathe South Olathe, KS
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/17
|
⤷
Bishop Carroll Wichita, KS
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
|
|
⤷
10/17
|
⤷
Lee's Summit West
(30-4)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/17
|
⤷
Liberty
(15-12-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/17
|
⤷
St. Teresa's Academy
(6-8)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/19
|
Liberty South Valley Liberty, MO
|
|
|
|
|
10/20
|
at
Truman
(17-10-1)
|
L
|
1 - 2
|
Matchup
|
|
10/20
|
at
Truman
(17-10-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/21
|
at
Park Hill South Riverside, MO
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
at
Park Hill
(11-19-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
10/22
|
at
Park Hill
(11-19-1)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
10/26-29
|
Class 4 District 16 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/26
|
⤷
Park Hill
(11-19-1)
|
W
|
2 - 0
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
10/27
|
⤷
Liberty
(15-12-1)
|
L
|
0 - 2
|
Matchup
|