Cainsville High School

Partner cooperative sponsorship with Mercer and Ridgeway 2026-2027 Fall Season Softball Class 1 District 8


SchoolPFPAPPGOPPGWinsLossesWinning Percentage
Albany 103735.724.0610855.56%
Gilman City with Tri-County 17679114.9411568.75%
Green City 15213811.6910.626746.15%
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris 1022306.3814.3831318.75%
Mercer with Cainsville, Ridgeway 831316.9210.924833.33%
Milan 532582.9414.3331516.67%
North Harrison 1031706.8711.3331220.00%
Novinger 1522266.9110.2791340.91%
Pattonsburg with Winston, North Daviess 1581297.96.4511955.00%
Princeton 3077211.372.6725292.59%