T.S. Hill (Dexter) Middle School

2023-2024 Activity Calendar


Thursday, September 7, 2023 Thu, Sep 7, 2023
Central (New Madrid County) Middle
Football:
Home
8th Loss0 - 50
7th
Home    
8th Loss0 - 50
7th
Saturday, September 9, 2023 Sat, Sep 9, 2023
Arcadia Valley Invitational
Junior High Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
9:15 AM: Junior High Boys
Away     9:15 AM: Junior High Boys
Arcadia Valley Invitational
Junior High Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
9:15 AM: Junior High Girls
Away     9:15 AM: Junior High Girls
Thursday, September 14, 2023 Thu, Sep 14, 2023
Malden
Football:
Away
8th
7th
JH Loss12 - 14
Away    
8th
7th
JH Loss12 - 14
Saturday, September 16, 2023 Sat, Sep 16, 2023
Cape Central Invitational
Junior High Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
9:00 AM: Junior High Boys
Away     9:00 AM: Junior High Boys
Cape Central Invitational
Junior High Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
9:00 AM: Junior High Girls
Away     9:00 AM: Junior High Girls
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 Tue, Sep 19, 2023
East Prairie
Football:
Away
TBD:  8th
5:30 PM:  7th
Away     TBD:  8th
5:30 PM:  7th
East Prairie Junior
Football:
Away
5:00 PM:  7th
6:30 PM:  8th
Away     5:00 PM:  7th
6:30 PM:  8th
Thursday, September 21, 2023 Thu, Sep 21, 2023
Kennett Middle
Football:
Away
8th Loss14 - 50
7th
Away    
8th Loss14 - 50
7th
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 Tue, Sep 26, 2023
Dexter Invitational
Junior High Boys Cross Country Tournament
Home
5:00 PM: Junior High Boys
Home     5:00 PM: Junior High Boys
Dexter Invitational
Junior High Girls Cross Country Tournament
Home
5:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Home     5:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Thursday, September 28, 2023 Thu, Sep 28, 2023
Doniphan
Football:
Home
8th Win26 - 8
7th
Home    
8th Win26 - 8
7th
East Prairie Junior
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:30 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home     5:30 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Saturday, September 30, 2023 Sat, Sep 30, 2023
Notre Dame Invitational
Junior High Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
10:00 AM: Junior High Boys
Away     10:00 AM: Junior High Boys
Notre Dame Invitational
Junior High Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
10:00 AM: Junior High Girls
Away     10:00 AM: Junior High Girls
Monday, October 2, 2023 Mon, Oct 2, 2023
Central (New Madrid County) Middle
Basketball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss23 - 29
7th GirlsWin21 - 17
Home    
8th GirlsLoss23 - 29
7th GirlsWin21 - 17
Tuesday, October 3, 2023 Tue, Oct 3, 2023
Doniphan
Basketball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:30 PM:  8th Girls
Away     6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:30 PM:  8th Girls
Thursday, October 5, 2023 Thu, Oct 5, 2023
Scott City
Football:
Home
TBD:  JH
5:30 PM:  7th
6:30 PM:  8th
Home     TBD:  JH
5:30 PM:  7th
6:30 PM:  8th
Poplar Bluff Junior
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss21 - 30
7th GirlsWin47 - 21
Away    
8th GirlsLoss21 - 30
7th GirlsWin47 - 21
Saturday, October 7, 2023 Sat, Oct 7, 2023
SCAA Conference
Junior High Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
9:00 AM: Junior High Boys
Away     9:00 AM: Junior High Boys
SCAA Conference
Junior High Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
9:00 AM: Junior High Girls
Away     9:00 AM: Junior High Girls
Monday, October 9, 2023 Mon, Oct 9, 2023
Woodland
Basketball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away     6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, October 10, 2023 Tue, Oct 10, 2023
Kelly
Basketball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss19 - 32
7th GirlsWin46 - 11
Home    
8th GirlsLoss19 - 32
7th GirlsWin46 - 11
Thursday, October 12, 2023 Thu, Oct 12, 2023
Neelyville
Basketball: Girls
Home
6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home     6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
SEMO Conference
Junior High Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
4:30 PM: Junior High Boys
Away     4:30 PM: Junior High Boys
SEMO Conference
Junior High Girls Cross Country Tournament
Home
4:30 PM: Junior High Girls
Home     4:30 PM: Junior High Girls
Saturday, October 14, 2023 Sat, Oct 14, 2023
Farmington Invitational
Junior High Boys Cross Country Tournament
Away
12:00 PM: Junior High Boys
Away     12:00 PM: Junior High Boys
Farmington Invitational
Junior High Girls Cross Country Tournament
Away
12:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Away     12:00 PM: Junior High Girls
Monday, October 16, 2023 Mon, Oct 16, 2023
Hawkins Junior
Basketball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsLoss5 - 54
7th GirlsLoss7 - 36
Home    
8th GirlsLoss5 - 54
7th GirlsLoss7 - 36
Saturday, October 21, 2023 Sat, Oct 21, 2023
Dexter Invitational
Junior High Boys Cross Country Tournament
Home
11:00 AM: Junior High Boys
Home     11:00 AM: Junior High Boys
Dexter Invitational
Junior High Girls Cross Country Tournament
Home
11:00 AM: Junior High Girls
Home     11:00 AM: Junior High Girls
Monday, October 23, 2023 Mon, Oct 23, 2023
Sikeston
Basketball: Girls
Away
5:30 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away     5:30 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, October 24, 2023 Tue, Oct 24, 2023
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss32 - 34
7th GirlsLoss19 - 35
Away    
8th GirlsLoss32 - 34
7th GirlsLoss19 - 35
Monday, October 30, 2023 Mon, Oct 30, 2023
Doniphan 8th Grade Tournament
8th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: 8th Grade Girls
Away     TBD: 8th Grade Girls
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 Tue, Oct 31, 2023
Cape 7th Grade Tournament
7th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament
Away
TBD: 7th Grade Girls
Away     TBD: 7th Grade Girls
Monday, November 6, 2023 Mon, Nov 6, 2023
Scott City
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysWin50 - 21
7th BoysWin52 - 27
Away    
8th BoysWin50 - 21
7th BoysWin52 - 27
Naylor Jr.
Basketball: Girls
Home
5:30 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home     5:30 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 Tue, Nov 7, 2023
Malden
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysLoss39 - 45
7th BoysWin46 - 13
Home    
8th BoysLoss39 - 45
7th BoysWin46 - 13
Kennett Middle
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss20 - 24
7th GirlsLoss16 - 39
Away    
8th GirlsLoss20 - 24
7th GirlsLoss16 - 39
Thursday, November 9, 2023 Thu, Nov 9, 2023
Kelly
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysWin50 - 39
7th BoysWin46 - 15
Home    
8th BoysWin50 - 39
7th BoysWin46 - 15
Portageville
Basketball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin33 - 24
7th GirlsWin36 - 16
Away    
8th GirlsWin33 - 24
7th GirlsWin36 - 16
Monday, November 13, 2023 Mon, Nov 13, 2023
Charleston
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysWin54 - 53
7th BoysWin51 - 7
Away    
8th BoysWin54 - 53
7th BoysWin51 - 7
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 Tue, Nov 14, 2023
Sikeston Tri
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Thursday, November 16, 2023 Thu, Nov 16, 2023
Kennett Middle
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysLoss36 - 41
7th BoysWin29 - 26
Away    
8th BoysLoss36 - 41
7th BoysWin29 - 26
Monday, November 20, 2023 Mon, Nov 20, 2023
Poplar Bluff Junior
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysWin46 - 39
7th BoysLoss41 - 44
Home    
8th BoysWin46 - 39
7th BoysLoss41 - 44
Tuesday, November 21, 2023 Tue, Nov 21, 2023
Hawkins Junior
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysLoss10 - 49
7th BoysLoss33 - 36
Away    
8th BoysLoss10 - 49
7th BoysLoss33 - 36
Cape MS Quad
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Monday, November 27, 2023 Mon, Nov 27, 2023
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysLoss27 - 50
7th BoysWin43 - 28
Away    
8th BoysLoss27 - 50
7th BoysWin43 - 28
Tuesday, November 28, 2023 Tue, Nov 28, 2023
Doniphan
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysWin50 - 23
7th BoysWin36 - 16
Away    
8th BoysWin50 - 23
7th BoysWin36 - 16
Poplar Bluff Tri
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Wednesday, November 29, 2023 Wed, Nov 29, 2023
Jackson Quad
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Thursday, November 30, 2023 Thu, Nov 30, 2023
Kennett Middle
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysWin40 - 36
7th BoysWin34 - 26
Home    
8th BoysWin40 - 36
7th BoysWin34 - 26
Saturday, December 2, 2023 Sat, Dec 2, 2023
Farmington Tournament
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Monday, December 4, 2023 Mon, Dec 4, 2023
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysLoss28 - 35
7th BoysLoss28 - 40
Home    
8th BoysLoss28 - 35
7th BoysLoss28 - 40
Tuesday, December 5, 2023 Tue, Dec 5, 2023
Central (New Madrid County) Middle
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysLoss24 - 52
7th BoysLoss22 - 30
Away    
8th BoysLoss24 - 52
7th BoysLoss22 - 30
Farmington Quad
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Thursday, December 7, 2023 Thu, Dec 7, 2023
Sikeston
Basketball: Boys
Home
8th BoysLoss23 - 45
7th BoysWin56 - 47
Home    
8th BoysLoss23 - 45
7th BoysWin56 - 47
Saturday, December 9, 2023 Sat, Dec 9, 2023
Jackson Tournament
Junior High Boys Wrestling Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Tuesday, December 12, 2023 Tue, Dec 12, 2023
Poplar Bluff Junior
Basketball: Boys
Away
8th BoysWin43 - 35
7th BoysWin36 - 28
Away    
8th BoysWin43 - 35
7th BoysWin36 - 28
Monday, February 26, 2024 Mon, Feb 26, 2024
Bell City Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Home    
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Monday, March 4, 2024 Mon, Mar 4, 2024
Hawkins Junior
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss1 - 2
Away    
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss1 - 2
Tuesday, March 5, 2024 Tue, Mar 5, 2024
Richland (Essex) Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Home    
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Thursday, March 7, 2024 Thu, Mar 7, 2024
Puxico
Volleyball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsLoss1 - 2
Home    
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsLoss1 - 2
Saturday, March 9, 2024 Sat, Mar 9, 2024
Cape Central Jr. High (Jackson Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
   
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Scott City Jr. High (Jackson Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
   
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Oak Ridge Jr. High (Jackson Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
   
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Woodland Jr. High (Jackson Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
   
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Hawkins Junior (Jackson Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
   
8th GirlsLoss0 - 2
7th GirlsLoss0 - 2
Poplar Bluff Junior (Jackson Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
   
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Caruthersville Middle (Jackson Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
   
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
Leopold Jr. (Jackson Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
   
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
Bernie Jr. (Jackson Tournament)
Volleyball: Girls
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
   
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
Jackson Tournament
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: 8th Grade Girls
Away     TBD: 8th Grade Girls
Jackson Tournament
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: 7th Grade Girls
Away     TBD: 7th Grade Girls
Tuesday, March 12, 2024 Tue, Mar 12, 2024
Kennett Middle
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Away    
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Thursday, March 14, 2024 Thu, Mar 14, 2024
Scott City
Volleyball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Home    
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Friday, March 15, 2024 Fri, Mar 15, 2024
Bloomfield Jr.
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Away    
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Monday, March 18, 2024 Mon, Mar 18, 2024
Woodland
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Away    
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Tuesday, March 19, 2024 Tue, Mar 19, 2024
Advance
Baseball:
Away
JH Win16 - 0
Away    
JH Win16 - 0
Poplar Bluff Junior
Volleyball: Girls
Home
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Home    
8th GirlsWin2 - 0
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Thursday, March 21, 2024 Thu, Mar 21, 2024
Bernie
Volleyball: Girls
Home
5:30 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Home     5:30 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Central (New Madrid County) Middle
Baseball:
Away
JH Win13 - 2
Away    
JH Win13 - 2
Dexter Open
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Home
TBD: Junior High Boys
Home     TBD: Junior High Boys
Dexter Open
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Home
TBD: Junior High Girls
Home     TBD: Junior High Girls
Friday, March 22, 2024 Fri, Mar 22, 2024
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Baseball:
Away
JH Win13 - 0
Away    
JH Win13 - 0
Monday, March 25, 2024 Mon, Mar 25, 2024
Doniphan
Volleyball: Girls
Away
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Away    
8th GirlsWin2 - 1
7th GirlsWin2 - 0
Kelly Invitational
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Kelly Invitational
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Girls
Away     TBD: Junior High Girls
Wednesday, March 27, 2024 Wed, Mar 27, 2024
Jackson Invitational
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Jackson Invitational
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Girls
Away     TBD: Junior High Girls
Thursday, March 28, 2024 Thu, Mar 28, 2024
Advance
Volleyball: Girls
Away
6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Away     6:00 PM:  7th Girls
7:00 PM:  8th Girls
Greenville Jr.
Baseball:
Away
JH Loss3 - 7
Away    
JH Loss3 - 7
East Prairie Invitational
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
East Prairie Invitational
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Girls
Away     TBD: Junior High Girls
Monday, April 1, 2024 Mon, Apr 1, 2024
SCAA Tournament
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: 8th Grade Girls
Away     TBD: 8th Grade Girls
SCAA Tournament
7th Grade Girls Volleyball Tournament
Away
TBD: 7th Grade Girls
Away     TBD: 7th Grade Girls
Monday, April 8, 2024 Mon, Apr 8, 2024
Kennett Invitational
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Kennett Invitational
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Girls
Away     TBD: Junior High Girls
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 Wed, Apr 10, 2024
Poplar Bluff Invitational
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Poplar Bluff Invitational
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Girls
Away     TBD: Junior High Girls
Thursday, April 11, 2024 Thu, Apr 11, 2024
Bernie Jr.
Baseball:
Home
JH Win11 - 0
Home    
JH Win11 - 0
Malden Invitational
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Malden Invitational
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Girls
Away     TBD: Junior High Girls
Friday, April 12, 2024 Fri, Apr 12, 2024
Doniphan
Baseball:
Away
JH Win8 - 3
Away    
JH Win8 - 3
Saturday, April 13, 2024 Sat, Apr 13, 2024
Poplar Bluff Junior (Poplar Bluff Tournament)
Baseball:
JH Loss3 - 8
   
JH Loss3 - 8
East Carter JH (Poplar Bluff Tournament)
Baseball:
JH Win12 - 0
   
JH Win12 - 0
Poplar Bluff Tournament
Junior High Baseball Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High
Away     TBD: Junior High
Monday, April 15, 2024 Mon, Apr 15, 2024
Poplar Bluff Junior
Baseball:
Home
JH Loss1 - 3
Home    
JH Loss1 - 3
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 Tue, Apr 16, 2024
Dexter Invitational
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Home
TBD: Junior High Boys
Home     TBD: Junior High Boys
Dexter Invitational
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Home
TBD: Junior High Girls
Home     TBD: Junior High Girls
Thursday, April 18, 2024 Thu, Apr 18, 2024
Scott City Open
Junior High Boys Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Boys
Away     TBD: Junior High Boys
Scott City Open
Junior High Girls Track and Field Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High Girls
Away     TBD: Junior High Girls
Friday, April 19, 2024 Fri, Apr 19, 2024
Bloomfield Jr.
Baseball:
Home
JH Win10 - 0
Home    
JH Win10 - 0
Tuesday, April 23, 2024 Tue, Apr 23, 2024
Kelly
Baseball:
Home
JH Win11 - 1
Home    
JH Win11 - 1
Wednesday, April 24, 2024 Wed, Apr 24, 2024
Charleston Middle
Baseball:
Away
JH Win28 - 0
Away    
JH Win28 - 0
Monday, April 29, 2024 Mon, Apr 29, 2024
SCAA Tournament
Junior High Baseball Tournament
Away
TBD: Junior High
Away     TBD: Junior High
Tuesday, April 30, 2024 Tue, Apr 30, 2024
Bernie Jr. (SCAA Tournament)
Baseball:
JH Win17 - 2
   
JH Win17 - 2
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 Wed, May 1, 2024
Woodland (SCAA Tournament)
Baseball:
Home
JH Win6 - 0
Home    
JH Win6 - 0
Thursday, May 2, 2024 Thu, May 2, 2024
Puxico (SCAA Tournament)
Baseball:
JH Win17 - 5
   
JH Win17 - 5
Saturday, August 3, 2024 Sat, Aug 3, 2024
Sport Dead Period
August 3-11, 2024
All Levels
    All Levels
Activity Dead Period
August 3-11, 2024
All Levels
    All Levels