Marshfield High School

2018-2019 Girls Soccer Schedule Class 3 District 10

Last Game
5/13 vs Marshfield  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-16 Fair Grove Girls' Invitational Tournament   Neutral  
    » 3/15     » Cassville   (11-10) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 3/15     » Monett   (5-18-2) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 3/16     » Fair Grove   (6-13) Neutral W   2 - 1
3/18 at West Plains   (0-18) Away 6:30 pm W   1 - 0
3/19 Lebanon   (7-15) Home 4:30 pm L   1 - 2
3/21 at Springfield Catholic   (15-6-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 6
3/26 New Covenant Academy   (13-9) Home 4:30 pm L   1 - 2
3/28 Cassville   (11-10) Home 4:30 pm W   3 - 1
4/1 at Hillcrest   (4-19-1) Away 4:30 pm W   1 - 0
4/2 Greenwood   (0-10) Home 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
4/4 Branson   (7-14-1) Home 4:30 pm L   2 - 3
4/8 at Monett   (5-18-2) Away 4:30 pm W   1 - 0
4/9 at Dixon   (2-13-1) Away 5:00 pm W   8 - 0
4/11 at Fair Grove   (6-13) Away 4:30 pm W   1 - 0
4/12-13 Branson Invitational   Neutral  
    » 4/12     » Central (Springfield)   (15-7-1) Neutral L   0 - 3
    » 4/12     » Joplin   (10-10) Neutral L   0 - 3
    » 4/13     » Monett   (5-18-2) Neutral W   2 - 1
4/16 Bolivar   (16-6) Home 4:30 pm W   1 - 0
4/22 St. James   (2-19) Home 5:00 pm W   7 - 1
4/23 at Aurora   (2-18) Away 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
4/25 at McDonald County   (1-14) Away 4:30 pm W   1 - 0
4/30 at Logan-Rogersville   (17-7-1) Away   Rescheduled
5/2 Crocker   (13-6-1) Home 4:30 pm W   3 - 2
5/6 at Logan-Rogersville   (17-7-1) Away 4:30 pm L   0 - 3
5/13-15 Class 3 District 10 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 5/13     » Rolla   (15-9) Neutral 6:30 pm L   0 - 3
3/18 at West Plains   (0-18) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 1
3/19 Lebanon   (7-15) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
3/21 at Springfield Catholic   (15-6-3) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 3
3/26 New Covenant Academy   (13-9) Home 6:00 pm  
3/28 Cassville   (11-10) Home W   1 - 0
4/1 at Hillcrest   (4-19-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 1
4/2 Greenwood   (0-10) Home 6:00 pm  
4/4 Branson   (7-14-1) Home L   0 - 2
4/8 at Monett   (5-18-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 1
4/9 at Dixon   (2-13-1) Away W   1 - 0
4/11 at Fair Grove   (6-13) Away 6:00 pm W   1 - 0
4/16 Bolivar   (16-6) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 1
4/22 St. James   (2-19) Home  
4/23 at Aurora   (2-18) Away 6:00 pm  
4/25 at McDonald County   (1-14) Away 6:00 pm T   0 - 0
4/30 at Logan-Rogersville   (17-7-1) Away   Rescheduled
5/2 Crocker   (13-6-1) Home 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
5/6 at Logan-Rogersville   (17-7-1) Away 6:00 pm