Northland Christian High School


March 9, 2024 Saturday
  NCS Jamboree with Maysville, Osborn, Polo
Baseball (Home)
TBD: Varsity
March 16, 2024 Saturday
  New Covenant Academy
Baseball (Home)
11:00 AM:  Varsity
  2024 District 15 Music Festival
Grain Valley HS - Solo & Small Ensemble
March 18, 2024 Monday
  Albany
Baseball (Away)
4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:30 PM:  JV
  Guadalupe Centers Charter
Volleyball - Boys (Home)
4:30 PM:  JV Boys
6:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
March 19, 2024 Tuesday
  Kingsville
Baseball (Away)
4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:00 PM:  JV
March 21, 2024 Thursday
  Northeast (Kansas City)
Volleyball - Boys (Away)
6:00 PM:  Varsity Boys
March 22, 2024 Friday
  Bishop Miege Roeland Park, KS
Baseball (Home)
5:00 PM:  Varsity
7:00 PM:  JV
March 23, 2024 Saturday
  Heritage Christian Academy Olathe, KS
Baseball (Away)
1:00 PM:  Varsity
3:00 PM:  JV
  Rockhurst Tournament
Volleyball - Boys (Away)
TBD: Varsity Boys
March 25, 2024 Monday
  Plattsburg
Baseball (Away)
5:00 PM:  Varsity
6:30 PM:  JV
  Rockhurst
Volleyball - Boys (Home)
5:00 PM:  JV Boys
6:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
March 26, 2024 Tuesday
  Barstow
Baseball (Away)
4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:30 PM:  JV
  Maranatha Christian Academy Shawnee, KS
Soccer - Girls (Home)
5:00 PM:  Varsity Girls
  North Platte HS Invitational
Track and Field - Boys (Away)
TBD: Varsity Boys
  North Platte HS Invitational
Track and Field - Girls (Away)
TBD: Varsity Girls
March 28, 2024 Thursday
  Kansas City Christian Overland Park, KS
Baseball (Home)
4:30 PM:  Varsity
6:30 PM:  JV
  Central (St. Joseph)
Volleyball - Boys (Away)
5:00 PM:  JV Boys
6:30 PM:  Varsity Boys
February 29, 2024 Thursday
  Plattsburg
Scholar Bowl (Away)
6:00 PM:  : V, JV
February 27, 2024 Tuesday
  North Platte
Scholar Bowl (Home)
6:00 PM:  JV
7:00 PM:  Varsity
February 22, 2024 Thursday
  Hardin-Central (Class 1 District 13 Tournament)
Basketball - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss47 - 53
February 20, 2024 Tuesday
  Norborne (Class 1 District 13 Tournament)
Basketball - Boys
Varsity BoysWin62 - 28
February 19, 2024 Monday
  Hardin-Central (Class 1 District 13 Tournament)
Basketball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss17 - 40
February 15, 2024 Thursday
  La Monte
Basketball - Boys and Girls (Home)
Varsity BoysWin36 - 32
Varsity GirlsWin37 - 21
JV Boys
February 13, 2024 Tuesday
  Faith Christian Acad HS
Basketball - Boys and Girls (Away)
Varsity BoysLoss57 - 72
Varsity GirlsLoss38 - 43
JV Boys
February 12, 2024 Monday
  Lutheran (Kansas City)
Basketball - Boys and Girls (Home)
Varsity BoysLoss47 - 65
Varsity GirlsLoss25 - 37
JV BoysLoss44 - 46
February 8, 2024 Thursday
  St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Basketball - Boys (Away)
Varsity BoysLoss48 - 82
JV Boys
February 5, 2024 Monday
  KC East Kansas City, KS
Basketball - Boys and Girls (Away)
Varsity BoysLoss57 - 90
Varsity GirlsWin44 - 25
Nickname, Colors & Logo
Trailblazers
Black and Red

boys
girls

Membership
Full Member
High School, Grades 9-12
Platte County
Board District: #8 Kansas City

Contact Information
10500 NW Arrowhead Trfy
Kansas City, MO 64155-3408
(816) 548-2222
(816) 533-6914 fax

Location
10500 NW Arrowhead Trfy Kansas City, MO 64155-3408
Location
10500 NW Arrowhead Trfy Kansas City, MO 64155-3408

School Colors & Logos
Trailblazers
Black and Red

boys
girls


Membership
Full Member
High School, Grades 9-12
Platte County
Board District: #8 Kansas City

Contact Information
10500 NW Arrowhead Trfy
Kansas City, MO 64155-3408
(816) 548-2222
(816) 533-6914 fax


On This Day, March 4, in Northland Christian High School history...