MSHSAA Girls State Swimming Championship                    
                             February 19-20, 2016                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:45.29   5/22/2004 Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette            
                         Angle, Goodman, C. Rodriguez, M. Rodriquez        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Rock Bridge                                       1:47.46    1:46.70   40  
     1) Ellie Zweifel SO                2) Nicole Williams SO             
     3) Ellie Flanagan JR               4) Kelley Tackett SR              
       27.64    29.66    25.50    23.90                                    
  2 Parkway West                                      1:48.99    1:48.20   34  
     1) Maria Newton FR                 2) Irene Frederick SR             
     3) Gabriela Vieira SR              4) Kristen Petersen SR            
       27.93    32.82    24.17    23.28                                    
  3 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:49.32    1:48.34   32  
     1) Kendall Hansen SR               2) Katie Haefner FR               
     3) Franceska Petrosino SO          4) Katherine Lucken SR            
       27.12    31.72    25.32    24.18                                    
  4 Hickman                                           1:50.51    1:49.36   30  
     1) Cameron Holzum SO               2) Sarah Vogt FR                  
     3) Brittany Wen JR                 4) Ellie Larson FR                
       28.41    29.94    25.70    25.31                                    
  5 Park Hill South                                   1:50.70    1:49.80   28  
     1) Georgia Clark FR                2) Anna Riekhof SR                
     3) Maggie Hickey SR                4) Allison Garrett JR             
       29.25    30.68    26.01    23.86                                    
  6 Parkway Central                                   1:51.30    1:50.42   26  
     1) Madison Brown JR                2) Annika Hofer JR                
     3) Shelby Ripp SO                  4) Alexis Poe SO                  
       27.25    30.43    28.70    24.04                                    
  7 John Burroughs                                    1:50.75    1:50.53   24  
     1) Barrett Carlson SR              2) Katie Jackson JR               
     3) Sophia Marusic JR               4) Jessica Ryan SR                
       28.31    30.87    26.08    25.27                                    
  8 Marquette                                         1:50.21    1:51.02   22  
     1) Lauren Berning FR               2) Katiana Porporis JR            
     3) Eva Main FR                     4) Allison Tichenor SR            
       28.33    30.08    27.46    25.15                                    
Consolation
  9 Kirkwood                                          1:51.64    1:50.42   18  
     1) Maddie Pearl SO                 2) Gabi Fischer SO                
     3) Allie Hickenbotham SO           4) Audrey Kelly JR                
       26.44    32.04    27.27    24.67                                    
 10 Ozark                                             1:53.15    1:51.82   14  
     1) Kali Seymour JR                 2) Chloe Nelson FR                
     3) Lyndsey Baker SR                4) Grace Scheer SO                
       29.13    31.37    26.09    25.23                                    
 11 Francis Howell                                    1:52.24    1:51.92   12  
     1) Alyssa Juris JR                 2) Emma Brabham SO                
     3) Katelyn Schenk SO               4) Madison Nguyen SO              
       27.64    30.67    29.19    24.42                                    
 12 Glendale                                          1:52.69    1:52.73   10  
     1) Maddie Duncan SO                2) Ashley Baldwin FR              
     3) Cali Hackworth JR               4) Samm Rathjen FR                
       28.64    31.98    26.94    25.17                                    
 13 MICDS                                             1:54.10    1:53.66    8  
     1) Cami Nourie SO                  2) Megan Ross FR                  
     3) Nicole Shearing SR              4) Geneva Lee SR                  
       29.42    31.61    27.40    25.23                                    
 14 Kickapoo                                          1:54.44    1:54.48    6  
     1) Alison Pool JR                  2) Krystal Caylor JR              
     3) Kayla Herron SO                 4) Paige Alexander FR             
       29.38    31.23    26.80    27.07                                    
 15 Park Hill                                         1:54.56    1:54.84    4  
     1) Nerissa Wagner SO               2) Sophia Lane SO                 
     3) Brooklynn Pierce FR             4) Meg Feeley JR                  
       29.85    32.91    27.00    25.08                                    
 16 Poplar Bluff                                      1:52.44    1:56.14    2  
     1) Lily Soeter FR                  2) Morgan McAtee JR               
     3) Raegan McAtee FR                4) Kaylee Harris SO               
       30.44    31.65    27.81    26.24                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:47.25   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Kelley Tackett            SR Rock Bridge          1:50.60    1:49.37   20  
      25.51   27.69   28.18   27.99                                
  2 Macie Beairsto            SR Glendale             1:50.96    1:50.06   17  
      25.95   27.35   28.24   28.52                                
  3 Franceska Petrosino       SO Lafayette STL        1:52.76    1:52.04   16  
      26.17   27.87   28.47   29.53                                
  4 Alyssa Lemon              JR Marquette            1:52.66    1:52.82   15  
      25.93   28.49   29.13   29.27                                
  5 Sophia Marusic            JR John Burroughs       1:53.77    1:54.11   14  
      26.05   28.69   29.70   29.67                                
  6 Allison Weber             SO Marshall             1:54.68    1:54.54   13  
      26.39   28.84   29.76   29.55                                
  7 Paige Riekhof             SO Park Hill South      1:54.24    1:55.70   12  
      26.25   28.67   30.15   30.63                                
  8 Cate Behl                 FR Lafayette STL        1:54.82    1:55.76   11  
      26.34   29.22   30.59   29.61                                
Consolation
  9 Brigid Andrews            JR Villa Duchesne       1:55.18    1:54.33    9  
      26.73   28.97   29.59   29.04                                
 10 Mikayla Kempf             SR Webster Groves       1:55.44    1:54.43    7  
      27.02   28.96   29.19   29.26                                
 11 Maria Newton              FR Parkway West         1:57.84    1:55.50    6  
      27.16   29.45   29.92   28.97                                
 12 Grace Beahan              FR Hickman              1:57.87    1:55.87    5  
      26.96   29.11   30.43   29.37                                
 13 Madison Brown             JR Parkway Central      1:55.35    1:56.19    4  
      27.36   28.93   29.48   30.42                                
 14 Erin Kelly                JR Kirkwood             1:56.49    1:57.02    3  
      27.14   29.46   30.18   30.24                                
 15 Rachel Janiak             SO Staley               1:57.78    1:57.79    2  
      27.91   30.03   30.15   29.70                                
 -- Allee Armitage            JR Oak Park             1:55.91         DQ  
      27.08   29.60   30.84   30.57                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: * 2:00.24   2/20/2016 Tori Beeler, Park Hill South               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Tori Beeler               SR Park Hill South      2:01.19    2:00.24*  20  
      26.26   29.31   34.91   29.76                                
  2 Brittany Wen              JR Hickman              2:06.42    2:05.18   17  
      26.74   31.81   37.11   29.52                                
  3 Katiana Porporis          JR Marquette            2:06.65    2:05.92   16  
      27.74   30.15   37.63   30.40                                
  4 Krystal Caylor            JR Kickapoo             2:08.18    2:07.22   15  
      27.35   33.00   36.59   30.28                                
  5 Nicole Williams           SO Rock Bridge          2:07.80    2:07.38   14  
      27.87   33.58   35.46   30.47                                
  6 Emma Brabham              SO Francis Howell       2:08.79    2:09.07   13  
      27.59   32.74   38.92   29.82                                
  7 Taylor Norwood            SO Poplar Bluff         2:08.35    2:09.73   12  
      27.19   31.84   39.05   31.65                                
  8 Allison Garrett           JR Park Hill South      2:08.57    2:11.70   11  
      28.28   33.42   38.47   31.53                                
Consolation
  9 Georgia Clark             FR Park Hill South      2:12.78    2:08.72    9  
      28.22   31.42   38.82   30.26                                
 10 Lauren Massot             SR Westminster Chr      2:11.17    2:10.10    7  
      28.44   32.02   38.75   30.89                                
 11 Madison Nguyen            SO Francis Howell       2:11.18    2:10.91    6  
      28.19   32.33   39.79   30.60                                
 12 Lydia Welty               SR Clayton              2:11.48    2:11.93    5  
      28.35   32.89   38.49   32.20                                
 13 Colleen Young             SR Lindbergh            2:12.62    2:12.11    4  
      29.07   33.33   38.20   31.51                                
 14 Christina Jurotich        SO Visitation Acad      2:12.58    2:12.71    3  
      28.31   34.23   40.06   30.11                                
 15 Riley Deutsch             SO Ladue                2:12.50    2:12.87    2  
      28.38   33.13   40.62   30.74                                
 16 Maddie Pearl              SO Kirkwood             2:09.98    2:13.33    1  
      28.24   32.25   41.26   31.58                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 23.24   2/20/2009 Amber Green, Eureka                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Molly Moore               SO Summit Prep            23.47      23.66   20  
  2 Kristen Petersen          SR Parkway West           23.70      23.86   17  
  3 Bettie Logan              SO Rock Bridge            24.06      23.89   16  
  4 LeiLani Mansy             SR Eureka                 24.31      24.02   15  
  5 Delaney Thomas            SO Lafayette STL          24.05      24.25   14  
  6 Kaylee Sisson             SR Glendale               24.09      24.35   13  
  7 Autumn Looney             FR St. Charles            24.24      24.37   12  
  8 Jessica Nichols           SR Hazelwood West         24.36      24.41   11  
Consolation
  9 Kayla Herron              SO Kickapoo               24.61      24.37    9  
 10 Maddie Hernandez          FR St Joseph's Acad       24.50      24.45    7  
 11 Caroline Salzman          SO Pembroke Hill          24.66      24.65    6  
 12 Alexis Poe                SO Parkway Central        24.73      24.66    5  
 13 Mackenzie Wieberg         JR Westminster Chr        24.64      24.67    4  
 14 Mary Bean                 FR Lamar                  24.73      24.80    3  
 15 Caitlyn Palmer            SR Jackson                24.55      25.16    2  
 16 Sarah Nelson              SO St. Dominic            24.80      25.18    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 523.50   5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Yarbrough          JR Marquette             294.15     414.30   20  
  2 Bailey Carter             SO Blue Springs So       291.00     390.80   17  
  3 Elle Christe              SO Lafayette STL         286.60     369.85   16  
  4 Megan Hitchcock           SR Parkway West          260.00     361.20   15  
  5 Krista Shimizu            SR Summit Prep           269.65     352.85   14  
  6 Sarah Mink                SR Eureka                255.55     351.55   13  
  7 Ally Weis                 SO Eureka                262.95     345.70   12  
  8 Sydney Jackson            SO Raytown               260.15     342.25   11  
  9 Kaleigh Meek              SR St Joseph's Acad      253.75     341.95    9  
 10 Delaney Jackson           SO Blue Springs So       259.55     341.05    7  
 11 Taylor Duckett            SR Fort Zumwalt N        274.55     339.00    6  
 12 Lucy Kingsley             SR Hickman               244.30     335.85    5  
 13 Rebecca Jacobs            SR Notre Dame (KC)       241.95     334.50    4  
 14 Sophie Wojdylo            SO Parkway West          241.20     333.30    3  
 15 Cassidy Wright            JR Lee's Summit          240.45     331.25    2  
 16 Grace Vonderhaar          SO Cor Jesu Academy      241.50     326.05    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 523.50   5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ashley Yarbrough          JR Marquette             186.00     294.15  
  2 Bailey Carter             SO Blue Springs So       195.20     291.00  
  3 Elle Christe              SO Lafayette STL         191.60     286.60  
  4 Taylor Duckett            SR Fort Zumwalt N        168.30     274.55  
  5 Krista Shimizu            SR Summit Prep           173.60     269.65  
  6 Ally Weis                 SO Eureka                165.80     262.95  
  7 Sydney Jackson            SO Raytown               168.20     260.15  
  8 Megan Hitchcock           SR Parkway West          175.40     260.00  
  9 Delaney Jackson           SO Blue Springs So       173.45     259.55  
 10 Sarah Mink                SR Eureka                173.15     255.55  
 11 Kaleigh Meek              SR St Joseph's Acad      162.20     253.75  
 12 Lucy Kingsley             SR Hickman               166.65     244.30  
 13 Rebecca Jacobs            SR Notre Dame (KC)       156.40     241.95  
 14 Grace Vonderhaar          SO Cor Jesu Academy      148.45     241.50  
 15 Sophie Wojdylo            SO Parkway West          162.95     241.20  
 16 Cassidy Wright            JR Lee's Summit          154.70     240.45  
 17 Payton Smith              SR Liberty North         149.65     234.00  
 18 Kamryn Goodlet            SO Hickman               154.45     221.75  
 19 Avery Iven                SR Westminster Chr       150.70     220.00  
 20 Taylor Young              FR Park Hill South       155.15     211.50  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: * 523.50   5/18/1991 Julie Grimmer, Nerinx Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey Carter             SO Blue Springs So                  195.20  
  2 Elle Christe              SO Lafayette STL                    191.60  
  3 Ashley Yarbrough          JR Marquette                        186.00  
  4 Megan Hitchcock           SR Parkway West                     175.40  
  5 Krista Shimizu            SR Summit Prep                      173.60  
  6 Delaney Jackson           SO Blue Springs So                  173.45  
  7 Sarah Mink                SR Eureka                           173.15  
  8 Taylor Duckett            SR Fort Zumwalt N                   168.30  
  9 Sydney Jackson            SO Raytown                          168.20  
 10 Lucy Kingsley             SR Hickman                          166.65  
 11 Ally Weis                 SO Eureka                           165.80  
 12 Sophie Wojdylo            SO Parkway West                     162.95  
 13 Kaleigh Meek              SR St Joseph's Acad                 162.20  
 14 Rebecca Jacobs            SR Notre Dame (KC)                  156.40  
 15 Taylor Young              FR Park Hill South                  155.15  
 16 Cassidy Wright            JR Lee's Summit                     154.70  
 17 Kamryn Goodlet            SO Hickman                          154.45  
 18 Avery Iven                SR Westminster Chr                  150.70  
 19 Payton Smith              SR Liberty North                    149.65  
 20 Grace Vonderhaar          SO Cor Jesu Academy                 148.45  
 21 Margaret Brandmeyer       SR Notre Dame (KC)                  148.25  
 22 Sarah Miller              SR McCluer North                    147.95  
 23 Sydney Deneke             SR Jackson                          147.70  
 24 Victoria Carder           SO Hillcrest                        147.50  
 25 Emily York                JR Lee's Summit W                   145.10  
 26 Emily Tillotson           SR Lee's Summit                     144.45  
 27 Maegan Saleh              JR Visitation Acad                  144.10  
 28 Devon Hendry              SO Park Hill                        143.25  
 29 Naomi Raible              JR Fort Zumwalt S                   143.05  
 30 Shannon McCarthy          SR Kirkwood                         136.75  
 31 Sarah Mancini             SR Truman                           135.35  
 32 Maddie Kelsey             FR Marquette                        123.50  
 33 Kaitlin Wagner            SR Notre Dame (KC)                   87.50  
 34 Rachel Bullington         SR Marquette                         86.65  
 35 Taylor Branson            JR Blue Springs So                   86.50  
 36 Mara Meneely              SR Kirkwood                          86.40  
 37 Natalie Sheehy            SO Blue Springs                      86.15  
 38 Dani Proffitt             SR Park Hill South                   86.05  
 39 Megana Swords             SO Central (Sprgfd)                  83.80  
 40 Josie Stephens            JR Glendale                          83.25  
 41 Catie Hutchison           FR Fort Zumwalt E                    82.50  
 42 Anna Laughlin             SO Fort Zumwalt W                    81.55  
 43 Kayla Thuet               JR Francis Howell                    80.50  
 44 Caroline Stevens          SO Rock Bridge                       79.15  
 45 Lindy Wilson              JR Hickman                           77.80  
 46 Delaney Bouska            SR Lee's Summit                      76.30  
 47 Sophia Prochnow           SR St Teresa's Acad                  74.15  
 48 Keely Carnes              JR Staley                            74.10  
 49 Randi Prock               FR Monett                            73.55  
 50 Aubry Hamrick             JR Raymore-Peculiar                  71.85  
 51 Morgan Faust              SR Parkway North                     71.30  
 52 Kelsey Rohman             SR Rosati-Kain                       70.65  
 53 Emma Campbell             JR Francis Howell C                  69.20  
 54 Lilly Westphal            SO Lee's Summit                      62.50  
 55 Tabitha Fritz             JR Blue Springs                      52.35  
 56 Marisa Palmer             SO Belton                            42.90  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: * 53.73   2/20/2016 Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Gabriela Vieira           SR Parkway West           54.74      53.73*  20  
      24.60   29.13                                                
  2 Macie Beairsto            SR Glendale               56.64      56.24   17  
      26.94   29.30                                                
  3 Ellie Flanagan            JR Rock Bridge            56.56      56.93   16  
      26.70   30.23                                                
  4 Maggie Hickey             SR Park Hill South        58.07      57.50   15  
      27.03   30.47                                                
  5 Emma Brabham              SO Francis Howell         57.40      57.51   14  
      27.07   30.44                                                
  6 Paige Riekhof             SO Park Hill South        57.54      58.06   13  
      27.12   30.94                                                
  7 Taylor Norwood            SO Poplar Bluff           57.48      58.12   12  
      26.91   31.21                                                
  8 Caitlyn Palmer            SR Jackson                58.24      58.30   11  
      27.03   31.27                                                
Consolation
  9 Sophia Marusic            JR John Burroughs         58.35      58.28    9  
      27.42   30.86                                                
 10 Morgan Bonderer           SO Kearney                58.92      59.04    7  
      27.98   31.06                                                
 11 Hannah Palmeter           SR Staley                 58.55      59.17    6  
      27.13   32.04                                                
 12 Riley Deutsch             SO Ladue                  58.76      59.37    5  
      28.02   31.35                                                
 13 Sarah Raymond             SR Lee's Summit W         59.18      59.55    4  
      28.58   30.97                                                
 14 Olivia Stoneman           FR Nixa                   59.35      59.57    3  
      27.74   31.83                                                
 15 Piper Osman               FR Rock Bridge            58.99      59.82    2  
      27.83   31.99                                                
 16 Anna Willcoxon            SR Rock Bridge            59.74    1:00.39    1  
      28.15   32.24                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 50.19   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Tori Beeler               SR Park Hill South        51.53      51.63   20  
      24.51   27.12                                                
  2 Kelley Tackett            SR Rock Bridge            51.96      51.64   17  
      25.20   26.44                                                
  3 Kristen Petersen          SR Parkway West           51.59      51.76   16  
      24.83   26.93                                                
  4 Delaney Thomas            SO Lafayette STL          52.31      52.11   15  
      24.94   27.17                                                
  5 Franceska Petrosino       SO Lafayette STL          52.19      52.16   14  
      24.73   27.43                                                
  6 Kendall Hansen            SR Lafayette STL          52.64      52.39   13  
      25.25   27.14                                                
  7 LeiLani Mansy             SR Eureka                 52.59      52.73   12  
      24.99   27.74                                                
  8 Mikayla Kempf             SR Webster Groves         53.06      52.78   11  
      25.02   27.76                                                
Consolation
  9 Kaylee Sisson             SR Glendale               53.07      52.93    9  
      25.40   27.53                                                
 10 Kayla Herron              SO Kickapoo               53.59      53.48    7  
      25.97   27.51                                                
 11 Nani Welsh                SO Park Hill              54.08      53.74    6  
      25.38   28.36                                                
 12 Allee Armitage            JR Oak Park               54.14      53.79    5  
      25.88   27.91                                                
 13 Autumn Looney             FR St. Charles            53.65      53.81    4  
      25.94   27.87                                                
 14 Katherine Lucken          SR Lafayette STL          54.37      53.93    3  
      25.44   28.49                                                
 15 Jessica Nichols           SR Hazelwood West         54.22      53.96    2  
      25.94   28.02                                                
 16 Shaedyn Read              FR Blue Springs           54.09      54.35    1  
      26.12   28.23                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: * 4:54.94   2/20/2016 Brittany Wen, Hickman                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Brittany Wen              JR Hickman              4:59.12    4:54.94*  20  
      27.44   29.59   29.24   29.63   29.77   29.78   29.94   29.98
      30.28   29.29                                                
  2 Alyssa Lemon              JR Marquette            5:02.84    5:04.41   17  
      27.47   29.75   30.25   30.47   30.98   31.01   31.05   31.62
      31.17   30.64                                                
  3 Grace Beahan              FR Hickman              5:13.36    5:07.29   16  
      27.69   30.38   29.94   30.65   31.25   31.23   31.88   31.85
      32.12   30.30                                                
  4 Ellie Flanagan            JR Rock Bridge          5:06.37    5:07.47   15  
      27.95   30.27   30.57   31.03   31.21   31.51   31.41   31.77
      31.12   30.63                                                
  5 Allison Weber             SO Marshall             5:11.71    5:09.08   14  
      28.10   30.29   30.96   31.12   31.52   31.51   31.57   31.86
      31.72   30.43                                                
  6 Rachel Janiak             SO Staley               5:12.24    5:09.65   13  
      28.26   30.67   31.30   31.26   31.53   31.57   31.56   31.75
      31.40   30.35                                                
  7 Maria Newton              FR Parkway West         5:10.86    5:09.89   12  
      27.26   30.78   31.30   31.52   31.73   31.78   31.96   31.88
      31.40   30.28                                                
  8 Maddie Mather             FR Cor Jesu Academy     5:14.53    5:14.88   11  
      28.04   30.43   31.13   32.09   32.32   32.09   32.21   32.53
      32.55   31.49                                                
Consolation
  9 Megan Ross                FR MICDS                5:15.05    5:12.81    9  
      27.89   30.73   31.75   31.92   32.00   32.03   31.90   31.99
      32.05   30.55                                                
 10 Cate Behl                 FR Lafayette STL        5:14.78    5:12.91    7  
      27.29   30.44   31.77   32.13   32.18   32.50   32.42   32.36
      31.65   30.17                                                
 11 Madison Nguyen            SO Francis Howell       5:15.30    5:15.01    6  
      28.00   30.30   31.29   31.86   31.98   32.38   32.32   32.30
      32.47   32.11                                                
 12 McKenzie MacLean          SO Blue Springs So      5:16.87    5:15.04    5  
      28.07   30.52   31.69   31.97   32.30   32.36   32.45   32.25
      32.37   31.06                                                
 13 Shelby Ripp               SO Parkway Central      5:18.59    5:15.71    4  
      28.57   30.73   31.45   31.87   32.02   32.38   32.49   32.78
      32.70   30.72                                                
 14 Annie Kreikemeier         SO St Joseph's Acad     5:17.99    5:16.12    3  
      28.37   30.82   31.23   31.77   32.24   32.29   32.61   32.70
      32.64   31.45                                                
 15 Cali Hackworth            JR Glendale             5:18.67    5:18.81    2  
      28.18   30.76   31.66   32.03   32.31   32.76   32.92   33.01
      33.17   32.01                                                
 16 Gabi Fischer              SO Kirkwood             5:19.26    5:20.66    1  
      29.21   31.47   32.30   32.25   32.46   33.37   33.32   32.78
      32.97   30.53                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:36.40   5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs                 
                         H Bougart, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:39.32    1:37.78   40  
     1) Katie Haefner FR                2) Cate Behl FR                   
     3) Katherine Lucken SR             4) Delaney Thomas SO              
       25.42    24.50    24.33    23.53                                    
  2 Park Hill South                                   1:37.98    1:38.07   34  
     1) Maryn Burns SR                  2) Maggie Hickey SR               
     3) Paige Riekhof SO                4) Tori Beeler SR                 
       25.63    24.93    24.24    23.27                                    
  3 Glendale                                          1:39.58    1:38.45   32  
     1) Samm Rathjen FR                 2) Abby Margreiter FR             
     3) Macie Beairsto SR               4) Kaylee Sisson SR               
       25.84    24.86    23.87    23.88                                    
  4 Summit Prep                                       1:40.35    1:39.74   30  
     1) Katie McCune JR                 2) Claire Workman JR              
     3) Claire McCune JR                4) Molly Moore SO                 
       25.60    25.71    24.58    23.85                                    
  5 Park Hill                                         1:40.49    1:39.75   28  
     1) Rebecca Shaw SR                 2) Meg Feeley JR                  
     3) Brooklynn Pierce FR             4) Nani Welsh SO                  
       25.18    25.08    25.10    24.39                                    
  6 Rock Bridge                                       1:40.17    1:40.25   26  
     1) Bettie Logan SO                 2) Piper Osman FR                 
     3) Alexis Peery SR                 4) Nicole Williams SO             
       24.31    25.58    25.73    24.63                                    
  7 Kirkwood                                          1:40.75    1:40.42   24  
     1) Audrey Kelly JR                 2) Erin Kelly JR                  
     3) Victoria Coombes FR             4) Meghan Sheridan JR             
       25.34    24.78    25.61    24.69                                    
  8 Francis Howell                                    1:40.88    1:40.61   22  
     1) Alyssa Juris JR                 2) Kylie Flagel SR                
     3) Madison Nguyen SO               4) Emma Brabham SO                
       25.81    26.63    24.56    23.61                                    
Consolation
  9 Hickman                                           1:42.72    1:40.48   18  
     1) Grace Beahan FR                 2) Ellie Larson FR                
     3) Lauren Haeussler JR             4) Brooke Beahan SO               
       25.39    25.43    25.45    24.21                                    
 10 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:41.09    1:40.55   14  
     1) Taylor Korte JR                 2) Leda Liang SO                  
     3) Riley Deutsch SO                4) Julia Tackes SR                
       25.97    25.01    25.14    24.43                                    
 11 Visitation Academy                                1:41.41    1:40.73   12  
     1) Corinne Michael SO              2) Alli Hanlon JR                 
     3) Ellen Killeen FR                4) Christina Jurotich SO          
       25.73    24.71    25.65    24.64                                    
 12 Webster Groves                                    1:42.44    1:41.69   10  
     1) Kathrine Kempf SO               2) Isabelle Albers SO             
     3) Kendra Howard FR                4) Mikayla Kempf SR               
       25.61    26.37    25.92    23.79                                    
 13 Blue Springs South                                1:43.20    1:42.11    8  
     1) Sydney Dillon SR                2) Kirsten Markley SO             
     3) Sierra Pollard JR               4) Kadie Clark JR                 
       25.63    25.46    26.20    24.82                                    
 14 Timberland                                        1:42.95    1:42.30    6  
     1) Rebekah Lipski FR               2) Ana Herndon JR                 
     3) Mason Misener SO                4) Marina Pursley JR              
       25.34    25.73    27.05    24.18                                    
 15 Ozark                                             1:43.18    1:42.55    4  
     1) Lyndsey Baker SR                2) Kali Seymour JR                
     3) Katie Vorhies FR                4) Grace Scheer SO                
       25.22    26.00    25.86    25.47                                    
 16 Poplar Bluff                                      1:42.93    1:43.65    2  
     1) Morgan McAtee JR                2) Haylee Dragon SR               
     3) Raegan McAtee FR                4) Taylor Norwood SO              
       26.86    26.75    25.25    24.79                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: * 54.09   2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Gabriela Vieira           SR Parkway West           56.86      54.98   20  
      26.60   28.38                                                
  2 Bettie Logan              SO Rock Bridge            57.03      56.94   17  
      27.56   29.38                                                
  3 Audrey Schank             JR Central (St Joe)       57.11      57.01   16  
      27.33   29.68                                                
  4 Kendall Hansen            SR Lafayette STL          57.70      57.18   15  
      28.30   28.88                                                
  5 Maddie Pearl              SO Kirkwood               57.54      57.23   14  
      27.21   30.02                                                
  6 Madison Brown             JR Parkway Central        57.69      57.88   13  
      27.96   29.92                                                
  7 Molly Moore               SO Summit Prep            58.42      58.21   12  
      27.84   30.37                                                
  8 Lauren Massot             SR Westminster Chr        58.82      58.90   11  
      28.58   30.32                                                
Consolation
  9 Olivia Stoneman           FR Nixa                   58.84      58.02    9  
      28.23   29.79                                                
 10 Ellie Zweifel             SO Rock Bridge            59.59      59.08    7  
      28.39   30.69                                                
 11 Lauren Berning            FR Marquette              59.98      59.52    6  
      29.20   30.32                                                
 12 Karli Basler              SR Marquette              59.36      59.62    5  
      29.06   30.56                                                
 13 Shaedyn Read              FR Blue Springs         1:00.06      59.63    4  
      29.20   30.43                                                
 14 Maddie Duncan             SO Glendale             1:00.74    1:00.85    3  
      29.27   31.58                                                
 15 Alyssa Juris              JR Francis Howell       1:00.32    1:01.15    2  
      29.37   31.78                                                
 16 Kaitlyn Palmer            FR Glendale             1:00.80    1:02.13    1  
      30.26   31.87                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: * 1:00.43   2/21/2009 Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Nicole Williams           SO Rock Bridge          1:02.97    1:03.45   20  
      29.48   33.97                                                
  2 Ellie Zweifel             SO Rock Bridge          1:06.33    1:05.51   17  
      31.15   34.36                                                
  3 Katiana Porporis          JR Marquette            1:05.36    1:05.75   16  
      30.53   35.22                                                
  4 Sarah Vogt                FR Hickman              1:07.23    1:06.59   15  
      31.47   35.12                                                
  5 Annika Hofer              JR Parkway Central      1:06.47    1:06.65   14  
      31.21   35.44                                                
  6 Krystal Caylor            JR Kickapoo             1:06.49    1:07.18   13  
      31.65   35.53                                                
  7 Allison Garrett           JR Park Hill South      1:06.83    1:07.87   12  
      31.41   36.46                                                
  8 Kirsten Aken              JR Park Hill South      1:07.21    1:08.55   11  
      32.19   36.36                                                
Consolation
  9 Colleen Young             SR Lindbergh            1:08.05    1:07.36    9  
      31.74   35.62                                                
 10 Anna Riekhof              SR Park Hill South      1:08.32    1:08.05    7  
      31.66   36.39                                                
 11 Katie Jackson             JR John Burroughs       1:08.52    1:08.13    6  
      32.24   35.89                                                
 12 Allie Dillingham          SO No Kansas City       1:09.64    1:09.02    5  
      32.07   36.95                                                
 13 Megan Ross                FR MICDS                1:08.75    1:09.21    4  
      32.60   36.61                                                
 14 Erin Kelly                JR Kirkwood             1:09.04    1:09.40    3  
      32.81   36.59                                                
 15 Lydia Welty               SR Clayton              1:09.61    1:10.06    2  
      33.07   36.99                                                
 16 Rachel Valentine          JR Platte County        1:09.57    1:10.18    1  
      32.69   37.49                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: * 3:28.66   2/20/2016 Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette STL        
                         F Petrosino, C Behl, K Hansen, D Thomas           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:30.91    3:28.66*  40  
     1) Franceska Petrosino SO          2) Cate Behl FR                   
     3) Kendall Hansen SR               4) Delaney Thomas SO              
       24.64    52.04    24.85    52.54    24.96    52.17    24.60    51.91
  2 Parkway West                                      3:36.16    3:31.22   34  
     1) Maria Newton FR                 2) Irene Frederick SR             
     3) Gabriela Vieira SR              4) Kristen Petersen SR            
       25.94    54.07    26.43    55.86    23.74    50.08    24.32    51.21
  3 Rock Bridge                                       3:36.16    3:32.75   32  
     1) Bettie Logan SO                 2) Ellie Flanagan JR              
     3) Piper Osman FR                  4) Kelley Tackett SR              
       25.16    52.58    25.74    53.78    25.84    55.05    24.68    51.34
  4 Park Hill South                                   3:33.70    3:33.87   30  
     1) Maggie Hickey SR                2) Paige Riekhof SO               
     3) Allison Garrett JR              4) Tori Beeler SR                 
       26.58    55.68    24.99    52.60    25.23    54.23    24.29    51.36
  5 Hickman                                           3:39.73    3:35.35   28  
     1) Brittany Wen JR                 2) Grace Beahan FR                
     3) Cameron Holzum SO               4) Brooke Beahan SO               
       25.65    52.84    26.14    54.30    26.14    55.08    25.46    53.13
  6 Glendale                                          3:34.72    3:35.45   26  
     1) Maddie Duncan SO                2) Cali Hackworth JR              
     3) Kaylee Sisson SR                4) Macie Beairsto SR              
       26.51    55.29    25.73    54.50    25.31    54.39    24.46    51.27
  7 Marquette                                         3:37.50    3:36.44   24  
     1) Alyssa Lemon JR                 2) Lauren Berning FR              
     3) Allison Tichenor SR             4) Katiana Porporis JR            
       25.52    53.21    26.30    54.87    25.48    54.98    25.12    53.38
  8 Kirkwood                                          3:39.23    3:40.97   22  
     1) Audrey Kelly JR                 2) Victoria Coombes FR            
     3) Maddie Pearl SO                 4) Erin Kelly JR                  
       26.21    55.02    26.24    55.84    26.57    55.96    25.72    54.15
Consolation
  9 Park Hill                                         3:40.72    3:38.31   18  
     1) Rebecca Shaw SR                 2) Meg Feeley JR                  
     3) Sophia Lane SO                  4) Nani Welsh SO                  
       26.29    54.82    26.03    54.65    26.46    55.83    24.88    53.01
 10 John Burroughs                                    3:40.53    3:39.40   14  
     1) Sophia Marusic JR               2) Kristen Mason SO               
     3) Katie Jackson JR                4) Barrett Carlson SR             
       25.54    53.57    27.01    57.17    26.23    54.50    25.40    54.16
 11 Visitation Academy                                3:42.54    3:40.96   12  
     1) Alli Hanlon JR                  2) Corinne Michael SO             
     3) Ellen Killeen FR                4) Christina Jurotich SO          
       26.47    54.57    26.34    55.73    26.48    57.35    25.82    53.31
 12 Blue Springs                                      3:42.82    3:41.32   10  
     1) Maisy Kurucz SO                 2) Sierra Heuston FR              
     3) Carson Ludwig FR                4) Shaedyn Read FR                
       26.17    55.18    25.71    55.03    27.54    57.14    25.67    53.97
 13 Parkway Central                                   3:42.09    3:42.04    8  
     1) Alexis Poe SO                   2) Shelby Ripp SO                 
     3) Annika Hofer JR                 4) Madison Brown JR               
       26.19    54.29    26.49    56.02    27.11    57.09    26.01    54.64
 14 Lee's Summit West                                 3:44.62    3:43.62    6  
     1) Maddie Hosick JR                2) Molly Harmon FR                
     3) Alexis Emery SR                 4) Sarah Raymond SR               
       26.39    55.06    26.19    56.09    27.36    56.87    26.73    55.60
 15 MICDS                                             3:42.95    3:44.32    4  
     1) Nicole Shearing SR              2) Cami Nourie SO                 
     3) Megan Ross FR                   4) Geneva Lee SR                  
       26.83    56.51    27.08    56.29    26.66    55.93    26.10    55.59
 -- Summit Prep                                       3:41.72         DQ  
     1) Claire McCune JR                2) Claire Workman JR              
     3) Katie McCune JR                 4) Molly Moore SO                 
       26.48    55.28    26.82    56.79    26.31    55.06    25.28    52.97

Loading