Skyline High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 12


Last Game
10/31 vs Sarcoxie  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 1   (12 - 25, 25 - 11, 25 - 10, 25 - 20)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Windsor   (4-7) W   3 - 0  
9/1 Forsyth   (21-6-1) W   3 - 0  
9/1 Forsyth   (21-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Lincoln   (10-9) W   3 - 0  
9/3 at Lincoln   (10-9) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Tipton   (10-14-1) W   3 - 0  
9/8 Tipton   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Buffalo   (7-18) W   3 - 0  
9/10 at Buffalo   (7-18) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Forsyth Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/12 Ava   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Blue Eye   (14-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Clever   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Fordland   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Forsyth   (21-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Stover   (11-10) W   3 - 0  
9/14 at Stover   (11-10) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Osceola   (3-14) W   3 - 0  
9/15 at Osceola   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Osceola JV Tournament    
 »  9/19 Ballard   (5-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Clinton   (13-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Green Ridge   (6-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Osceola   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Rich Hill   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Ash Grove   (18-10-5) W   3 - 0  
9/22 Ash Grove   (18-10-5) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at New Covenant Academy   (17-10) W   3 - 0  
9/26 Strafford Volleyfest    
 »  9/26 El Dorado Springs   (28-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/26 El Dorado Springs   (28-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 McAuley Catholic   (13-17) W   3 - 0  
9/28 at Hollister   (11-15-2) W   3 - 0  
9/28 at Hollister   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Fair Grove   (8-21-3) W   3 - 0  
9/29 at Fair Grove   (8-21-3) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Fair Grove   (8-21-3)    
10/5 Osage   (17-13-1) W   3 - 2  
10/5 Osage   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Clever   (22-10-1) W   3 - 0  
10/8 at Clever   (22-10-1) L   0 - 3  
10/12 Stockton   (10-13-4) W   3 - 0  
10/12 Stockton   (10-13-4) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Pleasant Hope   (20-10-3) W   3 - 0  
10/13 at Pleasant Hope   (20-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Strafford   (16-12-1) W   3 - 1  
10/15 at Strafford   (16-12-1) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Strafford   (16-12-1)    
10/17 Fair Grove JV Tournament    
 »  10/17 Central (Springfield)   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Conway   (12-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Fair Grove   (8-21-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 New Covenant Academy   (17-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Springfield Catholic   (33-4-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/17 Strafford   (16-12-1) T   1 - 1  
10/20 Lockwood   (6-24-1) W   3 - 0  
10/20 Lockwood   (6-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Conway   (12-13-3) W   3 - 0  
10/22 at Conway   (12-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/26-27 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Stover   (11-10) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/27 Stockton   (10-13-4) W   3 - 0  
10/31-11/7 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Sarcoxie   (20-12) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/31 Miller   (32-3) L   0 - 3