Kickapoo High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

13  13  17  14


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jeremy Goddard Championship Results
12021 Class 6 Champions C6 Champions Head Coach:   Mitch McHenry Tournament Bracket
32020 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32021 Class 6 Third Place C6 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Championship Results
12016 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jim Pendergrass Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32010 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22008 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
22008 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place
42008 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
22007 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place
32007 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42007 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
42008 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place
12006 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Roy Green Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Stephanie Phillips Tournament Bracket
32005 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Roy Green Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Stephanie Phillips Tournament Bracket
42002 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
12001 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Sue Schuble
42000 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41999 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
31996 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11995 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jon Ewing
41995 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41996 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21994 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31994 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11993 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jon Ewing
21994 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21993 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11991 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Judy Talley
31992 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41991 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
31990 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31987 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11987 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Sue Schuble
21987 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41985 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11985 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Sue Schuble
21985 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31983 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
21982 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31983 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41976 Class AA Fourth Place CAA 4th Place
41975 Class AA Fourth Place CAA 4th Place