Barstow High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

12  11  6  12


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Tom O'Brien Tournament Bracket
22022 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32022 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12021 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Tom O'Brien Tournament Bracket
42021 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12018 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Scott Huppe Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Scott Huppe Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Billy Thomas Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Joe Taylor Championship Results
32015 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Tom O'Brien Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Joe Taylor Championship Results
22014 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42013 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Jennifer Padberg Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
22011 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Jen Padberg
42010 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42007 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22005 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
42004 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
11995 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Fritz Gabler
41991 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
31989 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
41990 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
41982 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
41982 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
21980 Second Place 2nd Place
11980 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Karen Dyer
21979 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
21977 Second Place 2nd Place
31975 Third Place 3rd Place