Webb City High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

23  13  10  7


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
12021 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Dustin Miller Championship Results
22020 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
12019 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12011 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Brad Shorter Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Walter Resa Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12006 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place
12006 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bryce Darnell Tournament Bracket
32005 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Walter Resa Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Bryce Darnell Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42003 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12001 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
32002 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
12000 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
22000 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
11997 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   John Roderique Tournament Bracket
31998 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
41997 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
11997 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Eric Johnson
21997 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
41996 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11993 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Kurt Thompson Tournament Bracket
11992 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Kurt Thompson Tournament Bracket
21990 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
11989 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jerry Kill Tournament Bracket
41988 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
41973 Class M Fourth Place CM 4th Place
31947 Class B Third Place CB 3rd Place
21938 Class B Second Place CB 2nd Place
41932 Class B Fourth Place CB 4th Place