Jefferson (Festus) High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 4


Next Game
12/7 at Potosi   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/3 Duke Rolla Tournament    Matchup
12/7 at Potosi   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/7 at Potosi   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/10 at Arcadia Valley   (3-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/10 at Arcadia Valley   (3-1) 5:15 pm  Matchup
12/14 at Seckman   (2-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/14 at Seckman   (2-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/14 at Seckman   (2-0) 4:15 pm  Matchup
12/17 Ste. Genevieve   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/17 Ste. Genevieve   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/17 Ste. Genevieve   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
12/22 at Bayless   (1-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/22 at Bayless   (1-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/27-31 66th Annual Bob Sechrest, Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    Matchup
1/4 Kingston   (3-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/4 Kingston   (3-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/4 Kingston   (3-0) 4:15 pm  Matchup
1/5 Hancock   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/5 Hancock   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/11 at West County   (2-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/11 at West County   (2-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/14 at Scott City   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/14 at Scott City   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 at Fredericktown   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 at Fredericktown   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Herculaneum   (3-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Herculaneum   (3-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 Valle Catholic   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 Valle Catholic   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (0-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Crystal City   (1-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Crystal City   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Festus   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Festus   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Festus   (1-0) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 St. Pius X (Festus)   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 St. Pius X (Festus)   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (1-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (1-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup