McKinley Classical Leadership High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 4


Last Game
2/20 vs Sumner   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 64 - 69

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/13 CA Jamboree   4:30 pm  Matchup
11/18-19 CA Shootout    Matchup
 ⤷  11/18  ⤷  Ewing Marion Kauffman   (19-13) L   23 - 87  Matchup
 ⤷  11/19  ⤷  STEAM Academy   (4-19) L   27 - 56  Matchup
11/27 Lutheran North   (12-14) L   16 - 80  Matchup
11/27 Lutheran North   (12-14) L   13 - 77  Matchup
11/29 St. Mary's South Side   (23-3) L   26 - 69  Matchup
11/29 St. Mary's South Side   (23-3) L   32 - 100  Matchup
12/4 at Brentwood   (14-13) W   38 - 32  Matchup
12/4 at Brentwood   (14-13) L   33 - 82  Matchup
12/5 Bishop DuBourg   (16-9) L   29 - 37  Matchup
12/5 Bishop DuBourg   (16-9) L   32 - 69  Matchup
12/6 Roosevelt with Carnahan   (2-12) L   22 - 60  Matchup
12/6 Roosevelt with Carnahan   (2-12) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
12/11 at Whitfield   (10-17) L   32 - 100  Matchup
12/11 at Whitfield   (10-17) L   33 - 65  Matchup
12/13 Gateway   (13-7) L   39 - 67  Matchup
12/13 Gateway   (13-7) L   39 - 92  Matchup
12/14 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (12-8) L   20 - 93  Matchup
12/14 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (12-8)    Matchup
12/27-29 Farmington Jingle jam    Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Hazelwood East   (17-7) L   39 - 94  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (4-21) W   68 - 32  Matchup
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  St. Clair   (7-18) L   46 - 70  Matchup
1/5 STEAM Academy   (4-19) L   30 - 35  Matchup
1/5 STEAM Academy   (4-19) W   60 - 59 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/8 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (2-15) W   65 - 40  Matchup
1/8 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (2-15) W   73 - 50  Matchup
1/12 Gateway Science Charter   (10-13) L   49 - 69  Matchup
1/17 Kairos Charter   (0-2)    Matchup
1/17 Kairos Charter   (0-2) W   73 - 46  Matchup
1/19 at Soldan International Studies   (7-16) L   63 - 71  Matchup
1/19 at Soldan International Studies   (7-16) W   51 - 37  Matchup
1/25 at Jefferson (Festus)   (22-5)    Matchup
1/25 at Jefferson (Festus)   (22-5) L   52 - 82  Matchup
1/29 Sumner   (8-14) L   45 - 61  Matchup
1/29 Sumner   (8-14) L   41 - 50  Matchup
1/31 at Bayless   (11-14)    Matchup
1/31 at Bayless   (11-14) W   66 - 46  Matchup
2/3 at SIUE East St. Louis charter high school Glen Carbon, IL   L   51 - 56  
2/3 at SIUE East St. Louis charter high school Glen Carbon, IL   L   45 - 64  
2/5 at Metro   (3-19) W   57 - 36  Matchup
2/5 at Metro   (3-19) W   65 - 59  Matchup
2/9 at Christian   (1-21)    Matchup
2/9 at Christian   (1-21) W   48 - 33  Matchup
2/13 Roosevelt with Carnahan   (2-12)    Matchup
2/13 Roosevelt with Carnahan   (2-12) L   82 - 84  Matchup
2/14 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-12)    Matchup
2/14 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-12) L   64 - 74  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Sumner   (8-14) L   64 - 69  Matchup
   = Senior Night