Southeast High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
3/2 vs Odessa  
Varsity:   Win 49 - 41
Next Game
3/4 vs Southeast  
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1-5 Van Horn Tournament    
 »  12/1 Van Horn   (16-9) L   56 - 58  
 »  12/3 Winnetonka   (6-17) L   53 - 58  
 »  12/4 Rock Bridge   (14-7) L   52 - 66  
12/8-11 Shawnee Mission East Tournament    
 »  12/8 Blue Valley North   L   48 - 93  
 »  12/10 Raytown South   (10-14) L   40 - 53  
 »  12/11 St. James Academy   W   57 - 47  
12/15 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-22) W   65 - 41  
12/15 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-22) L   26 - 27  
12/17 Central (Kansas City)   (12-9) L   48 - 55  
12/18 at Oak Park   (10-13) L   83 - 86 (3 OT)  
12/18 at Oak Park   (10-13) L   25 - 56  
1/5 at East (Kansas City)   (1-14) W   70 - 49  
1/5 at East (Kansas City)   (1-14) W   52 - 38  
1/5 at East (Kansas City)   (1-14) L   23 - 25  
1/11-15 Kearney Tournament    
 »  1/12 Platte County   (20-5) L   70 - 75  
 »  1/14 North Kansas City   (9-14) L   29 - 45  
1/19 at Benton   (12-11) L   48 - 53  
1/19 at Benton   (12-11) L   28 - 54  
1/19 at Benton   (12-11) L   17 - 40  
1/21 at Oak Grove   (4-16) W   60 - 35  
1/22 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-8) W   69 - 48  
1/22 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-8)    
1/26 Pembroke Hill   (12-0) L   49 - 56  
1/26 Pembroke Hill   (12-0) W   50 - 43  
1/27 Cristo Rey   (1-11) W   68 - 52  
1/29 El Dorado Springs   (8-17) W   48 - 42  
1/29 El Dorado Springs   (8-17) W   53 - 36  
2/5 at Central (Kansas City)   (12-9) L   50 - 64  
2/5 at Central (Kansas City)   (12-9) W   67 - 49  
2/12 at Lincoln College Prep   (11-10) L   49 - 58  
2/12 at Lincoln College Prep   (11-10)    
2/18 at St. Michael the Archangel   (18-5) L   50 - 83  
2/18 at St. Michael the Archangel   (18-5)    
2/20 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-22) W   63 - 49  
2/22 Lincoln College Prep   (11-10) L   45 - 61  
2/24 East (Kansas City)   (1-14) W   56 - 42  
2/27-3/4 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Odessa   (6-17) W   49 - 41  
 »  3/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (18-5) 6:00 pm