Fredericktown High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
1/13 at Ste. Genevieve   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 52 - 27
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/20 vs Farmington   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Woodland   (7-8) W   48 - 39  Matchup
11/19 Woodland   (7-8) W   48 - 25  Matchup
11/29-12/4 Fredericktown Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Arcadia Valley   (0-8) W   59 - 26  Matchup
 »  12/2 Potosi   (10-5) L   33 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/4 Naylor   (8-7) W   43 - 29  Matchup
12/6 at Doniphan   (14-1) L   16 - 52  Matchup
12/6 at Doniphan   (14-1)    Matchup
12/9 at St. Vincent   (7-9) W   46 - 36  Matchup
12/9 at St. Vincent   (7-9)    Matchup
12/13 South Iron   (12-0) L   36 - 58  Matchup
12/16 West County   (12-3) L   31 - 37  Matchup
12/16 West County   (12-3)    Matchup
12/27-31 66th Annual Bob Sechrest, Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Steelville   (11-6) L   29 - 58  Matchup
 »  12/28 Ste. Genevieve   (1-11) W   48 - 32  Matchup
 »  12/31 Festus   (12-4) L   48 - 51  Matchup
1/4 at Arcadia Valley   (0-8) W   53 - 17  Matchup
1/4 at Arcadia Valley   (0-8)    Matchup
1/10 at Jefferson (Festus)   (2-10) W   62 - 18  Matchup
1/10 at Jefferson (Festus)   (2-10)    Matchup
1/13 at Ste. Genevieve   (1-11) W   52 - 27  Matchup
1/13 at Ste. Genevieve   (1-11)    Matchup
1/20 Farmington   (8-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 Farmington   (8-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 North County   (10-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/24 North County   (10-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Potosi   (10-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Potosi   (10-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Central (Park Hills)   (10-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Central (Park Hills)   (10-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Valle Catholic   (10-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Valle Catholic   (10-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/5-12 MAAA Tournament    Matchup
2/14 Perryville   (8-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Perryville   (8-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 DeSoto   (4-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 DeSoto   (4-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Lutheran South   (6-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Lutheran South   (6-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/3 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    Matchup