Nerinx Hall High School

2023-2024 Girls Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 2


Last Game
5/20 vs Ursuline Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Next Game
5/25 vs Nerinx Hall   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/25-28 Lindbergh FR Tournament    Matchup
3/26 Kirkwood   (7-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
3/26 at Kirkwood   (7-10) T   0 - 0  Matchup
3/30 at Webster Groves   (14-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/30 at Webster Groves   (14-3) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (18-4) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/1 Cor Jesu Academy   (18-4)    Matchup
4/1 at Cor Jesu Academy   (18-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/3 at Whitfield   (12-3) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at John Burroughs   (10-5) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/10 Incarnate Word Academy   (4-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/10 Incarnate Word Academy   (4-10) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
4/13 St. Dominic   (12-5)    Matchup
4/13 St. Dominic   (12-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/13 St. Dominic   (12-5) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (15-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (15-5) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/16 St. Joseph's Academy   (21-1)    Matchup
4/17 at Columbia Columbia, IL   W   2 - 0  
4/17 O' Fallon Township O'Fallon, IL      
4/17 at Columbia Columbia, IL   W   2 - 0  
4/18 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-14) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/19 Francis Howell   (5-11)    Matchup
4/23 St. Joseph's Academy   (21-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/23 at St. Joseph's Academy   (21-1)    Matchup
4/23 St. Joseph's Academy   (21-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/24 Lindbergh   (9-12) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/25 Eureka   (18-3) L   1 - 2 (2 OTs)  Matchup
4/25 at Oakville   (13-9) T   0 - 0  Matchup
4/25 Eureka   (18-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/26-27 St. Joe JV Tournament    Matchup
4/29 at Liberty   (7-16)    Matchup
4/30 at Visitation Academy   (12-4) W   2 - 1 (2 OTs)  Matchup
4/30 at Visitation Academy   (12-4)    Matchup
5/2 MICDS   (4-11) W   8 - 0  Matchup
5/2 MICDS   (4-11)    Matchup
5/3-4 St. Joe FR Tournament    Matchup
5/3 O'Fallon Township O'Fallon, IL   T   1 - 1  
5/3 O'Fallon Township O'Fallon, IL      
5/6 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-14)    Matchup
5/7 at Ursuline Academy   (10-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/7 at Ursuline Academy   (10-11)    Matchup
5/8 at Lindbergh   (9-12)    Matchup
5/13-20 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/13  ⤷  Pattonville   (0-21) W   9 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/16  ⤷  Francis Howell North   (6-16) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/20  ⤷  Ursuline Academy   (10-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/25  ⤷  Jackson   (17-3) TBD  Matchup