Elsberry High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 5


Last Game
5/18 vs Duchesne   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 10 - 2
Next Game
5/24 vs Palmyra   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-11) Season Record: (3-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19 Pittsfield   L   8 - 9  Matchup
3/19 Montgomery County   (10-8) L   2 - 8  Matchup
3/22 Palmyra   (12-10-1) W   12 - 6  Matchup
3/26 Orchard Farm   (10-18) L   6 - 7  Matchup
3/26 Orchard Farm   (10-18) W   13 - 3  Matchup
3/28 Wright City   (15-13) W   10 - 7  Matchup
3/28 Wright City   (15-13) L   0 - 11  Matchup
3/31 at Bowling Green   (12-6) Postponed  
4/2 Hermann   (13-10) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/2 at Bowling Green   (12-6) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/4 at Mark Twain   (6-9) W   17 - 2  Matchup
4/4 at Mark Twain   (6-9) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/5 at Silex   (9-10) L   6 - 8  Matchup
4/5 at Silex   (9-10)    Matchup
4/7 Clopton   (1-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/8 at Duchesne   (10-18) W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/11 Louisiana   (13-8) W   12 - 1  Matchup
4/11 Louisiana   (13-8) W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at Van-Far   (2-15) W   17 - 2  Matchup
4/14 North Callaway HS   (12-12) W   10 - 3  Matchup
4/14 North Callaway HS   (12-12) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/18 at Wellsville-Middletown   (2-12) Postponed  
4/19 at St. Louis Patriots Sr.   (8-3) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/21 North Point HS   (5-16) W   7 - 5  Matchup
4/22 Duchesne   (10-18) W   12 - 6  Matchup
4/27 at Warrenton   (15-13) L   5 - 15  Matchup
4/28 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (9-11) W   6 - 5 (8)  Matchup
4/30 Wellsville-Middletown   (2-12) Postponed  
4/30 Jefferson (Festus)   (9-15) Postponed  
5/4 Montgomery County   (10-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/4 Silex   (9-10) W   8 - 7  Matchup
5/7 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-3) L   4 - 5  Matchup
5/7 vs Capital City   (13-16) L   4 - 7  Matchup
5/9 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (13-14) L   6 - 9  Matchup
5/10 Marion County   (7-7) W   11 - 1  Matchup
5/10 Marion County   (7-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
5/13 at Lutheran South   (20-9) L   1 - 7  Matchup
5/14-18 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 STEAM Academy   (3-5) W   17 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/18 Duchesne   (10-18) W   10 - 2  Matchup
5/24-6/2 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/24 Palmyra   (12-10-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup