Winfield High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 6


Last Game
10/22 vs Winfield   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (27 - 25, 25 - 18, 11 - 25, 23 - 25, 10 - 15)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Bowling Green   (9-12-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/26 Bowling Green   (9-12-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 St. Dominic JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 St. Dominic   (24-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Christian   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 St. Dominic   (24-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 St. Charles West   (4-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 St. Charles West   (4-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 St. Charles West   (4-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Troy Buchanan   (6-24-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 Troy Buchanan   (6-24-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Troy Buchanan   (6-24-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at St. Charles   (18-10-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at St. Charles   (18-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at St. Charles   (18-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 St. Charles West Tourament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Holt   (9-23) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Duchesne   (8-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Warrenton   (15-20) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Warrenton   (15-20) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Warrenton   (15-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Christian   (9-16-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Christian   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 North Point HS   (21-15-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/15 North Point HS   (21-15-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 North Point HS   (21-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Washington "C" Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Washington   (14-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 St. Francis Borgia   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Troy Buchanan   (6-24-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-15) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Orchard Farm   (10-15-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Orchard Farm   (10-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Orchard Farm   (10-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-11-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/21 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-15) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/26 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at St. Charles West   (4-19) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at St. Charles West   (4-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at St. Charles West   (4-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 St. Charles   (18-10-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/29 St. Charles   (18-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 St. Charles   (18-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Montgomery County   (12-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Montgomery County   (12-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 at Warrenton   (15-20) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/4 at Warrenton   (15-20) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 at Warrenton   (15-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (28-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (28-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (28-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 GAC "C" Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 North Point HS   (21-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 St. Charles   (18-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Warrenton   (15-20) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Wright City   (10-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Wright City   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at North Point HS   (21-15-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/11 at North Point HS   (21-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at North Point HS   (21-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Orchard Farm   (10-15-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/12 Orchard Farm   (10-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/12 Orchard Farm   (10-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 GAC JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 St. Charles West   (4-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Orchard Farm   (10-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Warrenton   (15-20) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 North Point HS   (21-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Lutheran St. Charles   (23-16) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/17 at Lutheran St. Charles   (23-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/17 at Lutheran St. Charles   (23-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Ft. Zumwalt East   (6-23) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Ft. Zumwalt East   (6-23) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Ft. Zumwalt East   (6-23) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 3 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 STEAM Academy   (8-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 St. Charles   (18-10-1) L   2 - 3  
10/27-11/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup