Winfield High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 6


Last Game
9/29 at St. Charles  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
10/1 at St. Charles West  
5:00 PM:   Varsity
4:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Bowling Green   (2-10-1) W   3 - 0  
8/28 Bowling Green   (2-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 St. Charles   (6-4-1) W   3 - 2  
9/3 St. Charles   (6-4-1) L   1 - 2  
9/3 St. Charles   (6-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Troy Buchanan   (4-7-1) W   3 - 1  
9/8 Troy Buchanan   (4-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Troy Buchanan   (4-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 St. Charles West   (2-5) W   3 - 1  
9/10 St. Charles West   (2-5) W   2 - 0  
9/10 St. Charles West   (2-5) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Christian   (2-3) L   0 - 3  
9/16 at Christian   (2-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Orchard Farm   (3-5) W   3 - 0  
9/17 at Orchard Farm   (3-5) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Orchard Farm   (3-5) L   0 - 2  
9/19 New Haven Round Robin Tournement    
 »  9/19 Belle   (6-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Bowling Green   (2-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 New Haven   (6-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 New Haven   (6-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Washington "C" Tournament    
 »  9/19 Troy Buchanan   (4-7-1)    
 »  9/19 Washington   (6-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Warrenton   (14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Warrenton   (14-4)    
9/22 Warrenton   (14-4)    
9/29 at St. Charles   (6-4-1)    
9/29 at St. Charles   (6-4-1)    
9/29 at St. Charles   (6-4-1)    
10/1 at St. Charles West   (2-5) 5:00 pm  
10/1 at St. Charles West   (2-5) 4:00 pm  
10/1 at St. Charles West   (2-5) 4:00 pm  
10/5 at Montgomery County   (6-5) 6:30 pm  
10/5 at Montgomery County   (6-5) 5:30 pm  
10/7 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (5-5) 5:00 pm  
10/7 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (5-5) 4:00 pm  
10/7 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (5-5) 4:00 pm  
10/9 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (4-5) 5:00 pm  
10/9 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (4-5) 4:00 pm  
10/9 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (4-5) 4:00 pm  
10/12 Wright City   (2-5) 5:30 pm  
10/12 Wright City   (2-5) 4:30 pm  
10/13 Orchard Farm   (3-5) 5:15 pm  
10/13 Orchard Farm   (3-5) 4:15 pm  
10/13 Orchard Farm   (3-5) 4:15 pm  
10/15 Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-7) 5:00 pm  
10/15 Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-7) 4:00 pm  
10/15 Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-7) 4:00 pm  
10/17 9th GAC Tourney @ Orchard Farm    
10/19 at Lutheran St. Charles   (7-6-2) 6:15 pm  
10/19 at Lutheran St. Charles   (7-6-2) 5:15 pm  
10/19 at Lutheran St. Charles   (7-6-2) 4:15 pm  
10/20 at Warrenton   (14-4) 5:15 pm  
10/20 at Warrenton   (14-4) 4:15 pm  
10/20 at Warrenton   (14-4) 4:15 pm  
10/22 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (3-2-1) 5:00 pm  
10/22 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (3-2-1) 4:00 pm  
10/22 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (3-2-1) 4:00 pm  
10/26-28 Class 3 District 6 Tournament