University Academy Charter High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
2/15 at Summit Christian Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 64
Next Game
2/20 vs University Academy Charter   Next Game
6:15 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (4-22) Season Record: (0-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Northeast (Kansas City)   (3-11) L   53 - 61  Matchup
11/27-12/1 Eagle Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  11/28  ⤷  Harrisonville   (18-5) L   34 - 66  Matchup
 ⤷  11/30  ⤷  DeLaSalle Charter (KC)   (3-10) L   34 - 40  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Crossroads Prep Charter   (1-4) W   53 - 49  Matchup
12/5 Crossroads Prep Charter   (1-4) L   47 - 50  Matchup
12/11-16 Butler Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/12  ⤷  KIPP KC Legacy   (16-6) L   30 - 101  Matchup
 ⤷  12/14  ⤷  Rich Hill   (20-4) L   42 - 72  Matchup
12/15 vs Drexel   (15-10) L   38 - 43 (1 OT)  Matchup
 ⤷  12/16  ⤷  Nevada   (15-10) L   26 - 58  Matchup
12/22 vs West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-14) L   39 - 53  Matchup
1/3 at St. Michael the Archangel   (15-10) L   18 - 89  Matchup
1/4 Barstow   (19-6)    Matchup
1/4 Barstow   (19-6) L   10 - 56  Matchup
1/8-13 Bill Burn's Shootout    Matchup
 ⤷  1/11  ⤷  Lathrop   (3-22) L   42 - 61  Matchup
1/15-19 Midseason BKB Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/16  ⤷  Heriatage Christian Olathe, KS   L   31 - 68  
 ⤷  1/18  ⤷  Kansas City Christian Prairie Village, KS   L   26 - 43  
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  Cornerstone Family Topeka, KS   L   34 - 45  
1/24 at Ewing Marion Kauffman   (19-12) L   10 - 20  Matchup
1/24 at Ewing Marion Kauffman   (19-12) L   32 - 85  Matchup
1/26 Van Horn   (7-18) L   48 - 74  Matchup
1/30 Summit Christian Academy   (18-7) L   19 - 83  Matchup
2/2 St. Michael the Archangel   (15-10) L   31 - 62  Matchup
2/5 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (0-14) W   70 - 12  Matchup
2/7 at Van Horn   (7-18) L   54 - 74  Matchup
2/9 at Barstow   (19-6)    Matchup
2/9 at Barstow   (19-6) L   29 - 60  Matchup
2/12 at Crossroads Prep Charter   (1-4) W   36 - 27  Matchup
2/13 Odessa   (4-20) W   48 - 45  Matchup
2/15 at Summit Christian Academy   (18-7) L   52 - 64  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Summit Christian Academy   (18-7) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/9 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup