Tarkio High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 16 (Partnering with Fairfax)


Last Game
1/18 vs DeKalb   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/21 at South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Mid-Buchanan Preseason Scrimmage    Matchup
11/29-12/4 Mound City Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Maryville Junior Varsity   W   61 - 10  Matchup
 »  12/1 South Holt   (7-4) W   63 - 32  Matchup
 »  12/3 Bishop LeBlond   (14-2) L   24 - 69  Matchup
12/7 at Sidney   L   37 - 51  Matchup
12/7 at Sidney      Matchup
12/9 Fremont Mills   L   37 - 40  Matchup
12/9 Fremont Mills      Matchup
12/10 North Andrew   (10-2) W   63 - 58  Matchup
12/10 North Andrew   (10-2)    Matchup
12/14 South Holt   (7-4) W   43 - 36  Matchup
12/14 South Holt   (7-4)    Matchup
12/16 East Mills   L   50 - 52  Matchup
12/16 East Mills      Matchup
12/17 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (5-6) W   65 - 29  Matchup
12/17 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (5-6)    Matchup
1/3 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (12-7) W   52 - 38  Matchup
1/5 at North Platte   (12-4) L   38 - 57  Matchup
1/5 at North Platte   (12-4)    Matchup
1/6 Essex      Matchup
1/7 at Rock Port   (2-13) W   62 - 22  Matchup
1/7 at Rock Port   (2-13)    Matchup
1/8 vs South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (13-0)    Matchup
1/8 at Jefferson (Conception)   (2-0)    Matchup
1/8 Jefferson (Conception)   (2-0)    Matchup
1/10-15 Fairfax Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Rock Port   (2-13) W   51 - 18  Matchup
 »  1/12 Falls City   L   29 - 51  Matchup
1/18 DeKalb   (8-4) Postponed  
1/18 DeKalb   (8-4) Postponed  
1/21 vs South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (13-0) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 vs South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (13-0) 4:45 pm  Matchup
1/24 at Falls City Public   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 Clarinda    Matchup
1/31 Mid-Buchanan   (8-7) 6:45 pm  Matchup
2/1 Northeast Nodaway   (2-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Northeast Nodaway   (2-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Mound City with Craig   (4-12)  Matchup
2/4 at Mound City with Craig   (4-12)  Matchup
2/8 Falls City Sacred Heart   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Falls City Sacred Heart   4:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 North Nodaway   (8-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 North Nodaway   (8-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Worth County   (1-13)  Matchup
2/14 at Worth County   (1-13)  Matchup
2/15 Union Star   (3-10)  Matchup
2/15 Union Star   (3-10)  Matchup