Stoutland High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 9


Last Game
1/22 vs Calhoun   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 90 - 31
Next Game
1/25 vs Appleton City   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Halfway   (2-8) W   61 - 29  Matchup
11/19 Halfway   (2-8) W   30 - 16  Matchup
11/22 Macks Creek   (8-8) W   65 - 61  Matchup
11/22 Macks Creek   (8-8) W   50 - 27  Matchup
11/27-12/4 Frisco Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Richland   (14-2) L   38 - 58  Matchup
 »  12/2 Newburg HS   (6-8) W   58 - 57  Matchup
 »  12/3 Crocker   (8-7) L   62 - 68  Matchup
12/6 Fordland   (9-9) W   79 - 74  Matchup
12/6 Fordland   (9-9) W   62 - 36  Matchup
12/7 Licking   (9-9) L   63 - 95  Matchup
12/7 Licking   (9-9) L   55 - 89  Matchup
12/10 Newburg HS   (6-8) W   56 - 31  Matchup
12/10 Newburg HS   (6-8) W   52 - 32  Matchup
12/17 at Richland   (14-2) L   56 - 69  Matchup
12/17 at Richland   (14-2) L   19 - 22  Matchup
12/20 Dixon   (11-5) L   56 - 60  Matchup
12/20 Dixon   (11-5) W   27 - 10  Matchup
12/21 at Iberia   (4-9) L   48 - 56  Matchup
12/21 at Iberia   (4-9) L   21 - 32  Matchup
1/4 Climax Springs   (6-3) W   59 - 51  Matchup
1/4 Climax Springs   (6-3) W   36 - 15  Matchup
1/6 at Niangua   (6-10) Postponed  
1/7 at Osage   (10-5) Postponed  
1/7 at Osage   (10-5) Postponed  
1/8-15 60th Annual Skyline Boys’ Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Weaubleau   (5-6) L   44 - 60  Matchup
 »  1/12 Warsaw   (1-10) W   69 - 45  Matchup
 »  1/13 Wheatland   (10-6) L   45 - 52  Matchup
1/21 at Bourbon   (12-5) L   62 - 72  Matchup
1/21 at Bourbon   (12-5) W   57 - 30  Matchup
1/22 Laker Shootout    Matchup
1/22 vs Calhoun   (0-7) W   90 - 31  Matchup
1/22 at Camdenton   (2-12) W   52 - 42  Matchup
1/24-29 Osceola Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/25 Appleton City   (3-12)  Matchup
1/28 at Newburg HS   (6-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 Belle   (1-15)  Matchup
2/1 Belle   (1-15)  Matchup
2/4 at Laquey   (6-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Laquey   (6-11)  Matchup
2/8 Plato   (11-8)  Matchup
2/8 Plato   (11-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Osage   (10-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Osage   (10-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Crocker   (8-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Crocker   (8-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Waynesville   (3-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Waynesville   (3-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Cuba   (9-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/19-26 Class 2 District 9 Tournament    Matchup