St. Elizabeth High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 7


Last Game
2/24 vs St. Elizabeth   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 40 - 32
Next Game
2/27 vs Sheldon   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/13 Eugene Jamboree    Matchup
11/17 Iberia   (19-8) L   67 - 71  Matchup
11/17 Iberia   (19-8) W   65 - 53  Matchup
11/27-12/2 37th Annual Eugene Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Russellville   (10-18) W   62 - 53  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Southern Boone   (19-6) L   41 - 62  Matchup
 ⤷  12/2  ⤷  Osage   (9-15) W   82 - 77  Matchup
12/4-7 Dixon JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/4  ⤷  Richland   (1-22) W   70 - 6  Matchup
12/5 Crocker   (20-6) W   57 - 46  Matchup
12/5 Crocker   (20-6) L   63 - 64  Matchup
 ⤷  12/6  ⤷  Iberia   (19-8) W   68 - 52  Matchup
 ⤷  12/7  ⤷  Vienna   (17-10) W   68 - 48  Matchup
12/8 at Macks Creek   (7-19)    Matchup
12/8 at Macks Creek   (7-19) W   72 - 47  Matchup
12/15 Eugene   (25-3) L   55 - 79  Matchup
12/15 Eugene   (25-3) W   49 - 47  Matchup
12/15 Eugene   (25-3)    Matchup
12/17 vs South Iron   (27-1) L   47 - 53  Matchup
12/18 Russellville   (10-18) W   71 - 36  Matchup
12/18 Russellville   (10-18) W   85 - 80  Matchup
12/28 at Jamestown   (2-23) W   64 - 55  Matchup
12/30 vs Higbee   (25-2) L   61 - 67  Matchup
1/2 at Blair Oaks   (15-8) L   42 - 68  Matchup
1/2 at Blair Oaks   (15-8) L   51 - 59  Matchup
1/15-20 Iberia 61st Invitational Tournament    Matchup
1/15-20 Iberia 61st Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  1/16  ⤷  Vienna   (17-10) L   36 - 67  Matchup
 ⤷  1/17  ⤷  Tuscumbia   (5-16) W   56 - 42  Matchup
 ⤷  1/17  ⤷  Stoutland   (13-15) L   73 - 76 (1 OT)  Matchup
 ⤷  1/18  ⤷  Maranatha Baptist   (1-4) W   82 - 50  Matchup
 ⤷  1/19  ⤷  Tuscumbia   (5-16) W   60 - 46  Matchup
 ⤷  1/19  ⤷  Maranatha Baptist (V)   (1-4) W   55 - 53  Matchup
1/20 Hall Fame of Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  Halfway   (15-12) W   46 - 44 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/23 at Vienna   (17-10) W   48 - 31  Matchup
1/23 at Vienna   (17-10) L   43 - 52  Matchup
1/29 at Hermitage   (16-11) W   35 - 14  Matchup
1/29 at Hermitage   (16-11) W   62 - 59  Matchup
1/30 Calvary Lutheran   (11-15) W   56 - 45  Matchup
1/30 Calvary Lutheran   (11-15) W   72 - 49  Matchup
2/2 Fatima   (22-6) W   54 - 47  Matchup
2/2 Fatima   (22-6) L   42 - 72  Matchup
2/5-10 South Callaway JV Boys Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/5  ⤷  Russellville   (10-18) W   76 - 51  Matchup
2/6 South Callaway   (19-7) L   64 - 71  Matchup
2/6 South Callaway   (19-7) L   62 - 70  Matchup
 ⤷  2/7  ⤷  Hermann   (21-7) W   52 - 49  Matchup
2/8 at Chamois   (13-13) W   66 - 58  Matchup
2/9 at Linn   (11-16) W   25 - 18  Matchup
2/9 at Linn   (11-16) W   62 - 58  Matchup
 ⤷  2/10  ⤷  New Franklin   (25-4) L   51 - 58  Matchup
2/12 at Dixon   (16-11) L   42 - 71  Matchup
2/12 at Dixon   (16-11) W   55 - 50  Matchup
2/15 at New Bloomfield   (8-18) W   53 - 39  Matchup
2/15 at New Bloomfield   (8-18) W   65 - 61  Matchup
2/17 at Tuscumbia   (5-16) W   34 - 28  Matchup
2/17 at Tuscumbia   (5-16) W   73 - 54  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/20  ⤷  Tuscumbia   (5-16) W   96 - 42  Matchup
 ⤷  2/22  ⤷  Hermitage   (16-11) W   57 - 29  Matchup
 ⤷  2/24  ⤷  Wheatland   (19-9) W   40 - 32  Matchup
2/27-3/9 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/27  ⤷  Sheldon   (19-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
   = Homecoming