Spokane High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 10


Last Game
10/22 vs Spokane   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (25 - 16, 22 - 25, 16 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at School of the Ozarks   (11-17-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/27 at School of the Ozarks   (11-17-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Miller   (30-3-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/31 Miller   (30-3-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/7 at Sparta   (12-11-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Sparta   (12-11-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at Marionville   (12-13-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/9 at Marionville   (12-13-4) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Patriot Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/11 Bergman   T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Hollister   (5-22-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Hurley   (14-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Pleasant Hope   (24-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Southwest (Washburn)   (2-26-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Southwest (Washburn)   (2-26-2)    Matchup
9/18 Spokane JV Tournament    Matchup
9/21 New Covenant Academy   (14-14-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/21 New Covenant Academy   (14-14-2)    Matchup
9/23 at Reeds Spring   (16-11-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/23 at Reeds Spring   (16-11-2)    Matchup
9/25 Galena VolleyBear Classic    Matchup
 »  9/25 Chadwick   (9-17-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Forsyth   (27-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Forsyth   (27-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 RUSH Sr. Home School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Verona   (7-21-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Hollister   (5-22-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/27 Hollister   (5-22-3)    Matchup
9/27 Hollister   (5-22-3)    Matchup
9/29 Clever   (15-14-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/29 Clever   (15-14-3)    Matchup
9/30 Crane   (6-25-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Crane   (6-25-1)    Matchup
10/2 Southwest Volleyfest    Matchup
 »  10/2 Crane   (6-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Pierce City   (18-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Pierce City   (18-10-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Southwest (Washburn)   (2-26-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Verona   (7-21-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Wheaton   (23-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Forsyth   (27-4-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Forsyth   (27-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Forsyth   (27-4-1)    Matchup
10/5 at Blue Eye   (19-6-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at Blue Eye   (19-6-2)    Matchup
10/7 at Pierce City   (18-10-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 at Pierce City   (18-10-4)    Matchup
10/11 at Chadwick   (9-17-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at Chadwick   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Fordland   (8-16-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/12 Fordland   (8-16-1)    Matchup
10/14 at Billings   (10-16-3) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/14 at Billings   (10-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Purdy   (2-26-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Purdy   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at Galena   (23-9-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/19 at Galena   (23-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 New Covenant Academy   (14-14-2) L   1 - 3