South Nodaway High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 16 (Partnering with Jefferson (Conception))


Last Game
1/17 at Benton   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/21 vs Tarkio with Fairfax   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity
4:45 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 vs Mid-Buchanan   (8-7) W   54 - 25  Matchup
11/23 vs Mid-Buchanan   (8-7) W   39 - 38  Matchup
11/29-12/4 Albany Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Albany   (0-12) W   84 - 14  Matchup
 »  12/3 Princeton   (9-5) W   48 - 23  Matchup
 »  12/4 Stanberry   (10-2) W   47 - 31  Matchup
12/7 at South Harrison   (8-3) W   59 - 23  Matchup
12/7 at South Harrison   (8-3)    Matchup
12/10 vs Maryville   (7-6) W   44 - 28  Matchup
12/10 vs Maryville   (7-6)    Matchup
12/11 vs South Harrison   (8-3)    Matchup
12/11 vs Maryville   (7-6)    Matchup
12/13 Stanberry   (10-2) W   21 - 4  Matchup
12/14 vs West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (12-7) W   58 - 19  Matchup
12/14 vs West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (12-7)    Matchup
12/18 vs Wellington-Napoleon   (12-2) W   47 - 28  Matchup
12/21 at Rock Port   (2-12) W   57 - 20  Matchup
12/21 at Rock Port   (2-12)    Matchup
1/4 at DeKalb   (8-4) W   52 - 21  Matchup
1/4 at DeKalb   (8-4)    Matchup
1/7 vs Northeast Nodaway   (2-6) W   58 - 15  Matchup
1/7 vs Northeast Nodaway   (2-6)    Matchup
1/8 vs Tarkio with Fairfax   (8-6)    Matchup
1/8 vs North Platte   (12-4)    Matchup
1/10-15 Stanberry Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/10 Albany   (0-12) W   68 - 8  Matchup
 »  1/13 North Nodaway   (7-5) W   66 - 25  Matchup
1/17 at Benton   (10-4)    Matchup
1/21 vs Tarkio with Fairfax   (8-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 vs Tarkio with Fairfax   (8-6) 4:45 pm  Matchup
1/24-29 NP Varsity Tournament    Matchup
2/1 vs Mound City with Craig   (4-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 vs Mound City with Craig   (4-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at North Nodaway   (7-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at North Nodaway   (7-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 vs North Harrison   (3-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 vs North Harrison   (3-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Union Star   (3-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Albany   (0-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Albany   (0-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 vs South Holt   (7-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 vs South Holt   (7-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (5-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (5-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup